item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Archives - Kempson Cup

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a
item5
item1a1g1a3b1a2b
item1a1g1a3b1a2item1a1g1a3b1a2aitem1a1g1a3b1a2fitem1a1g1a3b1a2citem1a1g1a3b1a2eitem1a1g1a3b1a2d
item1a1g1aitem1a1g1a1item1a1g1a2item1a1g1a3item1a1g1a4item1a1g1a5item1a1g1a6
item1a1g1a7item1a1g1a1aitem1a1g1a2aitem1a1g1a3aitem1a1g1a4aitem1a1g1a5aitem1a1g1a6a
item1a1g1a3b1a1
item1a1g1a9item1a1g1a1bitem1a1g1a2bitem1a1g1a3bitem1a1g1a3b1item1a1g1a3b1a
 

KEMPSON PLATE

Teams that lose in the 1st or 2nd round of the Kempson Cup can compete for the Kempson Plate.
I do not have a record of the past winners of the Plate, but have created a page on which this year's and last year's winners are recorded.
ANY information on previous winners would be welcome.

 
 

web
analytics

KEMPSON CUP

2016------- Steve & Georgia Ray, Liz Muir, Don Reid and John Gladders
2015
------- Martin Kane, Dave Broadhead, Damian Hassan & Bill March
2014          Martin Kane, Dave Broadhead, Damian Hassan & Bill March
2013          Martin Kane, Dave Broadhead, Damian Hassan & Bill March
2012
------- Bill March & Damian Hassan, Martin Kane & David Broadhead
2011          Clive Owen, Bill March, Dave Broadhead, Martin Kane, Damian Hassan and MG Oliver
2010          MG Oliver, CF Owen, D Hassan & W March, DM Broadhead, & M Kane
2009          MG Oliver, CF Owen, D Hassan & W March, DM Broadhead, & M Kane
2008          MG Oliver, CF Owen, D Hassan & W March, DM Broadhead, & M Kane
2007          MG Oliver, CF Owen, D Hassan & W March
2006          I Spoors, Mrs E Muir, SJ Ray & Mrs GE Ray         
2005          MG Oliver, CF Owen, AM Ferguson, DM Broadhead, W March, BR Smith
2004          MG Oliver, CF Owen, AM Ferguson, DM Broadhead, W March, BR Smith
2003          Mrs GE Ray, SJ Ray, I Spoors, DL Roberts
2002          AM Ferguson, MG Oliver, W March, Mrs E Muir, JA Gibson, Mrs V Gibson
2001          GB Caygill, Mrs GE Ray, SJ Ray, I Spoors
2000          Mrs JV Curran, Mrs E Muir, MG Oliver, W March, DL Roberts
1999          Mrs E Muir, MG Oliver, Mrs JV Curran, W March
1998          E Knight, CA Lambert, Mrs PY Knight, R Mitchell
1997          CF Owen, JA Gibson, SJ Ray, Mrs GE Ray
1996          Mrs E Muir, DL Roberts, Mrs JV Curran, W March, BR Smith
1995          Mrs GE Ray, SJ Ray, DJ Reid, I Spoors
1994          MG Oliver, CA Lambert, AM Ferguson, Mrs JV Curran
1993          DL Roberts, Mrs GE Ray, SJ Ray, I Spoors
1992          W March, BR Smith, CA Lambert, MG Oliver
1991          DAS Curran, Mrs GE Ray, SJ Ray, I Spoors
1990          W March, BR Smith, CA Lambert, MG Oliver
1989          W March, BR Smith, CA Lambert, MG Oliver
1988          W March, BR Smith, CA Lambert, MG Oliver
1987          W March, BR Smith, CA Lambert, MG Oliver
1986          W March, BR Smith, AM Ferguson, S Whittleton
1985          DH Baldwin, R Mitchell, Mrs PY Knight, E Knight
1984          DJ Reid, N McTaggart, I Spoors, JM Gladders, B Lumsden
1983          W March, P Sykes, BR Smith, A Westrop
1982          CA Lambert, B Harrison, P Roy, JF Richardson
1981          W March, AM Ferguson, BR Smith, PA Sykes
1980          FS Eisner, CE Peirs, JE Sykes, PD Allan, B Lumsden, JM Gladders
1979          MR Allan, A Urwin, AM Ferguson, WE Niccol, BR Smith, PA Sykes
1978          P Roy, JF Richardson, CA Lambert, B Harrison
1977          KG Owen, PA Sykes, SJ Payne, J Bagshaw
1976          FS Eisner, JM Gladders, CE Peirs, B Lumsden, JE Sykes, H Hamblin
1975          FS Eisner, JM Gladders, CE Peirs, B Lumsden, JE Sykes, H Hamblin
1974          CF Owen, DH Baldwin, MR Allan, A Urwin
1973          I Spoors, A Gibson, Mrs DE Russell, K Loveys
1972          A Urwin, MR Allan, DH Baldwin, DC Little
1971          A Urwin, MR Allan, DH Baldwin, DC Little
1970          L Wood, Dr M Rushton, H Hamblin, V de Leeuw, RF Crankshaw
1969          MR Allan, DC Little, E Bell, FN Brydon
1968          L Wood, Dr M Rushton, H Hamblin, V de Leeuw, RF CRAnkshaw
1967          GC Carpenter, Mrs M Carpenter, W Tarlo, DH Baldwin
1966          Dr M Rushton, RM Foulds, H Hamblin, V de Leeuw, L Robinson
1965          Mr and Mrs H Jackson, Mrs G Humphries, GW Cameron, JH Tweddle
1964          Dr M Rushton, M Carr, RM Foulds, D Welch, H Hamblin, L Wood
1963          No names shown on Cup
1962          W Whitehead, Mrs M Whitehead, Mrs AEM Lancaster, GT Fleming
1961          GC Carpenter, Mrs M Carpenter, Dr AOL Atkin, C Hoyles
1960          Dr M Rushton, M Carr, RM Foulds, H Hamblin, L Wood
1959          AA Deane, RI Lewis, S Leigh, JL Robinson
1958          Dr DC Dove, Dr M Rushton, DG Fraser, H Hamblin, L Wood
1957          H Esther, Dr A McArthur, W Matthewson, an other?
1956          DG Fraser, Dr DC Dove, Dr J Israel, Dr M Rushton
1955          GC Carpenter, Mrs M Carpenter, Dr AOL Atkin, Dr S Holgate
1954          GH Laing, JML Mock, L Wood, AJ Beattie
1953          RM Broughton, Mrs Broughton, HG Nicholson, Mrs Nicholson
1952          E Kempson, Mrs Kempson, Mr and Mrs GC Carpenter, S Holgate
1951          H Esther, W Wightman, Mrs H Esther, H Hamblin
1950          JH Tweddle, Dr W Dewell, RG Anstey, G Hoyles
1949          RM Broughton, Mrs Broughton, A Harrison, TE Belcher, AH Bruce
1948          Mr and Mrs GC Carpenter, HG Nicholson, Mrs Nicholson
1947          Mr and Mrs RM Broughton, RC Anstey, Mrs R Turner
1946          Mr and Mrs GC Carpenter, V Ferens, H Belshaw
1945          JA Coxon, TS Wraith, G Fell, W Matthewson
1944
1943
1942
          No competition during WORLD WAR 2
1941
1940
1939

1938          L Wood, C Hails, A Lill, RP Lattimer
1937          Marks, NJ Marks, Dr Niman, Dr Israel
1936          Mr and Mrs RP Burgoyne-Johnson, Miss L Cadle, J Cooper
1935          TS Wraith, FH Smith, A Lill, L Wood

item3b