item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

Archives - Chronicle Cups

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a
item5
item1a1g1a3b1a2b
item1a1g1a3b1a2item1a1g1a3b1a2aitem1a1g1a3b1a2fitem1a1g1a3b1a2citem1a1g1a3b1a2eitem1a1g1a3b1a2d
item1a1g1aitem1a1g1a1item1a1g1a2item1a1g1a3item1a1g1a4item1a1g1a5item1a1g1a6
item1a1g1a7item1a1g1a1aitem1a1g1a2aitem1a1g1a3aitem1a1g1a4aitem1a1g1a5aitem1a1g1a6a
item1a1g1a3b1a1
item1a1g1a9item1a1g1a1bitem1a1g1a2bitem1a1g1a3bitem1a1g1a3b1item1a1g1a3b1a
 

web
analytics

1934 - Mrs T H Bates & Mrs R J Wilby

1935 - A. Lill & F H Smith

1936 - A. Lill & F H Smith

1937 - R P Lattimer & A. Lill

1938 - T. S. Wraith & Capt. E Kempson

1939 - 1945 not played

1946 - Mrs J Marks & H. V. Marks

1947 - Mrs Schellenberg & C.R. Schellenberg

1948 - Mrs H Esther & H. Esther

1949 - Mrs Schellenberg & C.R. Schellenberg

1950 - G. Binman & H. V. Marks

1951 - C. Fallows & P Donald

1952 - Miss L Barker & Mrs W. Tate

1953 - T. S. Wraith & H. Esther

1954 - H. Esther & T. S. Wraith

1955 - D.G. Fraser & Mrs A. E. Lancaster

1956 - Dr D Dove & Dr M Rushton

1957 - N. S. Taylor & H.D.Woodcock

1958 - R.M. Foulds & D.S. Welch

1959 - G.T. Fleming & Mrs A.E.M Lancaster

1960 - Dr. A.O.L. Atkin & L.G. Wood

1961 - Mrs E Davis & A. Brechner

1962 - Mrs M. Carpenter & Mrs N. Nicholson

1963 - R. F. Crankshaw & Mrs Crankshaw

1964 - A. Urwin & A. Maclaren

1965 - F. N. Stephenson & M. McLaughlin

1966 - J. Sugden & Mrs I. Golding

1967 - A. Urwin & D.H. Baldwin

1968

1969 - M. R. Allan & D. C. Little

1970 - D.H. Baldwin & D. C. Little

1971 - A. Urwin & M. R. Allan

1972 - Mrs E Davis & Mr. H.G. Nicholson

1973 - F.N. Brydon & F. N. Stephenson

1974 - C.F. Owen & D. H. Baldwin

1975* - F.N. Brydon & F. N. Stephenson

1976 - R. Stuart & A. Vandervelde
 


*Although these are the names on the trophy for 1975, an error was discovered in the scoring.

The actual winners we believe were Brian Smith and Mike Ferguson.

1977 - J.A. Miller & A. Simpson

1978

1979 - C.A. Lambert & B. Harrison

1980 - S. J. Ray & Mrs G.E. Garrard

1981 - D.J.Reid & N.L. McTaggart

1982 - G.I.Cohen & J.A.Miller

1983 - R. Mitchell & D.H.Baldwin

1984 - J. Sugden & F. Springett

1985 - Dr M Rushton & Dr. J.B. Emslie

1986 - N.L. McTaggart & B. Lumsden

1987 - I. Muir & J. Ledger

1988 - J.A. Gibson & E. Knight

1989 - I. Spoors & S. Ray

1990 - B. Osborne & F. Springett

1991 - E. Knight & J.A. Gibson

1992 - C.F. Owen & D. H. Baldwin

1993 - Mrs E. M. Muir & D. L. Roberts

1994 - Mrs E. M. Muir & D. L. Roberts

1995 - D.L. Milner & R.A. Jackson

1996 - B. Wright & H. Volkmann

1997 - C.B. Caygill & J.W. Goodison

1998 - C.F. Owen & R.Watts

1999 - K. Pattison & E. Nord

2000 - C. Lambert & K. Pattison

2001 - J.A. Gibson & C.F. Owen

2002 - J.A. Gibson & C.F. Owen

2003 - Mrs N. Bell & V. Webster

2004 - I. Rankin & D. Hassan

2005 - W. March & B.R. Smith

2006 - S.J. Ray & G.E Ray

2007 - M. Kane & D. M. Broadhead

2008 - J. Eglington & E. Murdoch

2009 - D. Hassan & W March

2010 - D. Hassan & W. March

2011 - Mike Ferguson & Julian Gibson

2012 - Mike Ferguson & Julian Gibson

2013 - Damien Hassan & Bill March

2014 - Julian Gibson & John Atthey

2015 - John Eglington & Bohan Hnyda

2016 - Julian Gibson & Shivam Shah


2017 - Damien Hassan & Bill March

 

item3a