item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2018 Arnold Deane Salver

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

On the original report MPs were calculated as though there had been a qualifying round, which is obviously incorrect.
Correct Masterpoints are shown below - Norman Gray CTD

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session All Section All

Director: Ann Caygill Scorer: Ann Caygill Received 540 of 540 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
117John Gladders & Liz Muir36727.43100872.17180
222Chris Stenning & Aileen Cunningham36609.57100860.47168
324Mary Page & Mark Stanners36581.00100857.64156
415Inga Aiston & Neil Aiston36574.00100856.94144
52James Ward & Gillian Keating36572.86100856.83132
619Alan Greenhill & Pam Greenhill36560.43100855.60120
76Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne36538.86100853.46108
84Charles Waine & Judy Waine36536.14100853.1996
912Marion Curran & Peter Avery36534.79100853.0584
108John McCourt & Margaret McCabe36533.14100852.8972
1118Ann Squires & Richard Cottrell36527.00100852.2860
1230Godfrey Young & Alison Young36517.40100851.3348
137David Thompson & Margaret Thompson36516.43100851.2336
1421David Emerson & Louise Badcock36507.40100850.3424
155Brian Pacey & Elaine Purvis36502.57100849.8612
1614Steve Ray & Georgia Ray36501.21100849.72 
1710Freda Simpkin & Sydney Hetherington36501.14100849.72 
189Stephen Lovely & Beverley Basquil36485.43100848.16 
1916Dorothy James & John Murray36480.57100847.68 
2027Don Reid & Ruth Carey36479.00100847.52 
2123Colin Mitchell & Anne Bell36477.00100847.32 
2220Ken Goddard & Sue Goddard36455.14100845.15 
2326Brian Edwards & Jean Edwards36449.57100844.60 
2428Bob Lyon & Pauline Chapelhow36441.86100843.84 
253Joan Crompton & John Gray36436.21100843.27 
2629Linda Tempest & Rob Johnson36430.43100842.70 
2725Heather Morrow & Peter Kelly36427.79100842.44 
2813Paul Ingoe & 28836417.00100841.37 
291Claire Akel & Fred Robinson36406.57100840.33 
3011Emily Goodway & Nev Green36380.86100837.78 

(printed 17:26:23 24/02/2018 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠J86
KJ5
T72
♣K653
 
♠AK73
98
AKQ43
♣98
  ♠952
T32
95
♣AQT74
  ♠QT4
AQ764
J86
♣J2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
251NT+1E  1201018
3112H-2S  100262
492D+1W  110217
683D+1W  130226
1012NT-2W 100 280
1271NT+1E  1201018
13282S+1W  140028
14303D=W  110217
15233D=W  110217
16253D=W  110217
18292NT=E  1201018
19221NT+1E  1201018
20242NT=E  1201018
21262NT=E  1201018
27171NT+1E  1201018
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K762
J3
QJ432
♣T2
 
♠A8
AK7
AK
♣J98543
  ♠JT9543
965
T6
♣K7
  ♠Q
QT842
9875
♣AQ6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
254S-1E 50 1315
3114S-1E 50 1315
493NT-2W 100 217
684S=E  420028
1013C=W  110721
1274S-1E 50 1315
13283S=W  140325
14303C=W  110721
15233S=E  140325
16253NT-2W 100 217
18293NT-1W 50 1315
19223NT-2W 100 217
20243NT-2W 100 217
21263NT-4W 200 280
27176C-3W 150 262
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠J7
QJ5
KQJ64
♣J93
 
♠984
K976
87
♣A842
  ♠AQ63
T8
AT52
♣QT6
  ♠KT52
A432
93
♣K75
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
363D-3N  150028
512S-1E 100 199
791NT-1E* 100 199
8122D=N 90 1513
1022D-1N  501018
1142H-2N  100424
13271NT=E*  90622
14291H+1S 110 235
15222H=S 110 235
16241NT-1N*  501018
17262S-2E 200 271
19302H-1S  501018
20231NT+1E*  120226
21251NT-2E* 200 271
28182D=N 90 1513
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AT82
K82
A5
♣A972
 
♠97
T65
KQJ76
♣KT4
  ♠Q6
7
T9832
♣Q8653
  ♠KJ543
AQJ943
4
♣J
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S+3S 710 523
514NT+3N 720 1216
796S=N 1430 1612
8125H+2S 710 523
1024S+3S 710 523
1144S+3S 710 523
13275Dx-4W 1100 1414
14296S+1N 1460 226
15226S+1N 1460 226
16244H+3S 710 523
17267H=S 2210 280
19306H+1S 1460 226
20236S+1N 1460 226
21256H+1S 1460 226
28185S+2N 710 523
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠K75
A976
K3
♣K943
 
♠Q98
Q85
T862
♣QT8
  ♠AT43
K
QJ97
♣J765
  ♠J62
JT432
A54
♣A2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
472H+1N 140 1018
5112H+2S 170 1513
622H+1N 140 1018
812H+1N 140 1018
9124H-2N  200028
1034H+1N 650 280
13261NT+3N 180 1810
14284H-1S  100325
15302H+3N 200 217
16232H=N 110 622
17254H=N 620 253
18273H+2S 200 217
20222H+2N 170 1513
21244H=N 620 253
29194H-1S  100325
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠QT9
8
A9643
♣KQ92
 
♠87
KQ2
KT82
♣A654
  ♠J54
AJT7
QJ7
♣J87
  ♠AK632
96543
5
♣T3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
471NT+1W  120424
5111NT+1W  120424
622S+2S 170 226
812NT-1W 100 1612
9122C-1S  501315
1031NT+1W  120424
13262NT=W  120424
14282S+3N 200 253
15302S=N 110 199
16231NT=W  901018
17251S+4S 200 253
18272Sx+1S 570 280
20222S=S 110 199
21243C-1S  501315
29191NT+1W  120424
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J97
Q93
KT75
♣962
 
♠AT32
J75
62
♣AKT4
  ♠Q8654
AKT642
-
♣75
  ♠K
8
AQJ9843
♣QJ83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1125Dx-2S  5001711
585S=W  6501216
6115H=E  6501216
735Dx-2S  5001711
925H+1E  680523
1045H+1E  680523
13256Dx-3S  800028
14275H+1E  680523
15295H-1E 100 280
16224S+1W  6501216
17243S+3E  230208
18264D-1S  100253
19285D-2S  200226
21234H+2E  680523
30204D-1S  100253
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠74
J765
T74
♣AK62
 
♠AQ6
KQ92
KQJ2
♣87
  ♠J985
A84
A96
♣Q54
  ♠KT32
T3
853
♣JT93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1123NT+1W  430622
583NT=W  4001414
6113NT-1W 50 235
733NT=W  4001414
924S-1E 50 235
1043NT+2W  460226
13254H=W  420919
14273NT=W  4001414
15294S-1E 50 235
16223NT+2W  460226
17243NT-1W 50 235
18264S-1E 50 235
19283NT-1W 50 235
21234H=W  420919
30203NT+2W  460226
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠T95
KQT7
KQ93
♣95
 
♠AJ863
A654
T2
♣62
  ♠72
92
A8764
♣QT74
  ♠KQ4
J83
J5
♣AKJ83
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
132S-2W 200 1414
2121NT+2S 150 1117
693NT+1S 430 226
7113NT=S 400 1612
843NT-1S  50424
1053NT+2S 460 280
13243NT-2S  100127
14263NT+1S 430 226
15283NT+1S 430 226
16301NT+2S 150 1117
17233NT+1S 430 226
18252C=S 90 721
19273NT+1S 430 226
20293NT-2S  100127
22212C=S 90 721
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J862
QT96
K6
♣863
 
♠A975
AK4
T97
♣JT5
  ♠K3
72
AQJ54
♣K742
  ♠QT4
J853
832
♣AQ9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
133NT=W  6001513
2122NT+1W  150271
693NT=W  6001513
7113NT+1W  630523
843NT=E  6001513
1053NT+1W  630523
13243NT+2W  660028
14263NT=W  6001513
15283NT+1W  630523
16303NT+1W  630523
17233NT=W  6001513
18252NT+2W  180244
19273NT=W  6001513
20292NT+3W  210226
22212NT+1W  150271
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠A97432
3
K5
♣AK65
 
♠J5
K972
AQ9
♣J982
  ♠KQ8
Q654
T8763
♣7
  ♠T6
AJT8
J42
♣QT43
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
242S+1N 140 12.9315.07
3122C+2N 130 5.4322.57
712S+2N 170 23.644.36
8112S+2N 170 23.644.36
952S+1N 140 12.9315.07
1063S=N 140 12.9315.07
14253C+1N 130 5.4322.57
15272S+2N 170 23.644.36
16293C-1N  500.0727.93
17222S+1N 140 12.9315.07
18242S+1N 140 12.9315.07
19262S+2N 170 23.644.36
20282S+2N 170 23.644.36
2130   40/40 11.211.2
23132C=N 90 2.2125.79
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠A54
T7
AQ963
♣843
 
♠T986
K8
JT8
♣T752
  ♠KJ2
J95432
42
♣QJ
  ♠Q73
AQ6
K75
♣AK96
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
243NT+3S 690 27.930.07
3123NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
713NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
8113NT+2S 660 21.56.5
953NT+2S 660 21.56.5
1063D=N 110 2.2125.79
14253NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
15272H-3E 150 4.3623.64
16293NT+2S 660 21.56.5
17223NT+2S 660 21.56.5
18246D-2N  2000.0727.93
19263NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
20283NT+2S 660 21.56.5
2130   40/40 11.211.2
23133NT+1S 630 10.7917.21
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T95
AK
9542
♣T643
 
♠Q64
T82
K86
♣K972
  ♠K87
QJ9643
AT
♣Q5
  ♠AJ32
75
QJ73
♣AJ8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
162H+1E  1401117
353H=E  1401117
4122H+1E  1401117
822H=E  110226
9113H=E  1401117
1072H+1E  1401117
13222H+1E  1401117
15262H=E  110226
16282H+1E  1401117
17304H-2E 200 280
18232NT-5N  500028
19253H=E  1401117
20273H+1E  170226
21292H=E  110226
24144H-1E 100 262
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠KT52
J6532
AK4
♣5
 
♠Q7
AK9
QJT
♣KT872
  ♠9643
Q4
9532
♣Q64
  ♠AJ8
T87
876
♣AJ93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
164H-2N  100226
351NT+1S* 120 217
4122S-1S  50820
821NT=S* 90 1513
9114H-2N  100226
1072H+1N 140 262
13223H-2N  100226
15261NT=S* 90 1513
16281NT+1S* 120 217
17302C-2W 100 1810
18232H+1N 140 262
19252H+1N 140 262
20271NT-1W* 50 1216
21293H-1S  50820
24142D-1N  50820
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ953
964
94
♣A93
 
♠K42
AT5
KQJT3
♣42
  ♠J87
K
A65
♣QJT765
  ♠T6
QJ8732
872
♣K8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1115D-2W 100 253
273H-1S  1001117
463NT-1W 50 1711
5123NT-1W 50 1711
932D+1W  110721
1084D-2W 100 253
13304D-2W 100 253
14234D-1W 50 1711
16273NT-1W 50 1711
17293NT-2W 100 253
18224D+1W  150424
19243NT+2W  460028
20263D=W  110721
21283H-1S  1001117
25154H-3S  300226
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠K54
Q3
AQ9
♣KT873
 
♠AT8
A87
KJ752
♣95
  ♠Q972
J5
T864
♣J64
  ♠J63
KT9642
3
♣AQ2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114H+2S 480 262
274H+1S 450 208
463NT+1N 430 1513
5124H+1S 450 208
934H+1S 450 208
1083NT+2N 460 244
13304H-1S  50028
14233NT+1N 430 1513
16272NT=N 120 226
17293NT=N 400 1216
18223NT+3N 490 280
19243C+1N 130 424
20262H+3S 200 919
21282H+3N 200 919
25152H+2S 170 622
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQ9852
852
K
♣Q64
 
♠T4
KQJ64
T54
♣KJ3
  ♠AJ73
A9
A9732
♣72
  ♠6
T73
QJ86
♣AT985
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
142H=E  1101216
2114H-1W 50 235
382S-3N*  150919
572S-3N*  150919
6123NT=E  400424
9103S-1N*  501810
13292S-2N*  1001513
14223NT=E  400424
15244H-1W 50 235
17282S-2E* 100 280
18303H-1W 50 235
19233NT=E  400424
20252S-2N*  1001513
21273NT-1E 50 235
26163NT+1W  430028
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠K75
83
QT642
♣JT5
 
♠AJ963
A9
K
♣Q9732
  ♠T84
KJ76
AJ87
♣K6
  ♠Q2
QT542
953
♣A84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144S+1E  450226
2113NT-1E 50 244
384S+1E  450226
573NT+1E  430721
6124S=E  4201414
9104H-2E 100 271
13293S=E  140226
14224S=E  4201414
15244S+1E  450226
17283NT-2E 100 271
18304S=E  4201414
19233NT=E  400208
20254S=E  4201414
21273NT+1E  430721
26164H=W  4201414

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 28

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠873
AK3
AJ64
♣875
 
♠QJ96
JT8
QT87
♣Q3
  ♠52
Q942
532
♣AT62
  ♠AKT4
765
K9
♣KJ94
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
253NT=N 400 1810
3113NT=N 400 1810
493NT-1N  50523
683NT=N 400 1810
1013NT=N 400 1810
1273NT+1N 430 280
13283NT-1N  50523
14303NT=N 400 1810
15233NT=N 400 1810
16253NT=N 400 1810
18293NT=N 400 1810
19223NT-2N  100028
20243NT-1N  50523
21263NT=N 400 1810
27173NT-1N  50523
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q732
95
KJ976
♣84
 
♠A94
KJ32
83
♣J632
  ♠KJ
T8
AQT52
♣KT97
  ♠T865
AQ764
4
♣AQ5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
251NT+2W  150226
3112C+1E  1101612
492C+1E  1101612
681NT-1W 50 253
1013C=E  1101612
1271NT+1W  1201018
13282C+1E  1101612
14302C+1E  1101612
15232C+2E  130622
16253C+1E  130622
18292H-2S  200028
19223C+1E  130622
20243NT-2W 100 280
21263C-1E 50 253
27171NT=W  90226
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KT95
T986
K86
♣KJ
 
♠873
J3
943
♣T9843
  ♠J6
KQ752
AT5
♣Q75
  ♠AQ42
A4
QJ72
♣A62
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S+1S 450 199
514S+1S 450 199
794S+1N 450 199
8124S+1S 450 199
1023NT=S 400 028
1143NT+1S 430 523
13274S+1S 450 199
14294S+1S 450 199
15223NT+1S 430 523
16243NT+1S 430 523
17264S+1S 450 199
19304S+1S 450 199
20233NT+1S 430 523
21254S+1S 450 199
28184S+1S 450 199
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠5
J8643
A52
♣9764
 
♠KT642
5
KJ7
♣Q832
  ♠AJ98
A92
94
♣AKJT
  ♠Q73
KQT7
QT863
♣5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S+1W  6501315
514S+1W  6501315
794S=E  620262
8124S+1E  6501315
1024S=E  620262
1144S+1W  6501315
13274S=E  620262
14294S+1W  6501315
15224S+2E  680127
16244S+1E  6501315
17264S+2W  680127
19304S+1W  6501315
20234S+1W  6501315
21255S=E  6501315
28184S+1W  6501315
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠AK985
KQJT6
-
♣852
 
♠72
85
K8752
♣AKT9
  ♠QJT4
943
QT93
♣63
  ♠63
A72
AJ64
♣QJ74
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
474H=N 620 217
5114H=N 620 217
623NT=S 600 1315
813NT-4S  400028
9123NT=S 600 1315
1034S-1N  100622
13263NT=S 600 1315
14284H-1N  100622
15303NT=S 600 1315
16234H=N 620 217
17254H+1N 650 271
18274H+1N 650 271
20223NT-1S  100622
21244H-2N  200226
29194H=N 620 217
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K2
KQJT6
K98
♣K65
 
♠AJT9
A742
654
♣87
  ♠43
953
AJT3
♣A932
  ♠Q8765
8
Q72
♣QJT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
473H-1N  50523
5111NT+3N 180 262
621NT-2S  100127
811NT+1N 120 1810
9121NT=N 90 1117
1031NT+1N 120 1810
13263NT-2N  100127
14281NT+2N 150 235
15301NT=N 90 1117
16231NT+2N 150 235
17251NT+1N 120 1810
18273NT=N 400 280
20221NT=N 90 1117
21243NT-1N  50523
29191NT=N 90 1117
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠T92
A5
QJ53
♣QT74
 
♠A73
KJT743
A
♣J92
  ♠J865
Q982
KT9
♣A8
  ♠KQ4
6
87642
♣K653
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124H=W  6201117
582H+2W  170244
6114H=W  6201117
734H=W  6201117
924H=W  6201117
1044H=W  6201117
13253H+1W  170244
14274H=W  6201117
15294H=W  6201117
16224H+1W  650028
17244H=W  6201117
18264H=W  6201117
19284H=W  6201117
21234H-1E 100 280
30203H+1W  170244
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠J32
KQ9632
Q543
♣-
 
♠K854
A7
AKT6
♣A63
  ♠AQT76
54
J2
♣KQ98
  ♠9
JT8
987
♣JT7542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124S+2E  480199
586S=W  980325
6114S+2E  480199
735S+1W  480199
924S+2W  480199
1046S+1W  1010028
13256S=W  980325
14274S+2E  480199
15294S+2E  480199
16224S+2E  480199
17244S+2W  480199
18264S+2E  480199
19284S+3W  510622
21235Hx-3N  500820
30204S+2W  480199
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠75
876
4
♣AJT9632
 
♠AQT3
53
JT73
♣K87
  ♠KJ862
KQJT
Q5
♣Q5
  ♠94
A942
AK9862
♣4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
134S-1W 100 1414
2123S-1W 100 1414
695Dx-5S  1100127
7115S-3W 300 280
844S-2W 200 226
1053C-2N  100820
13245Dx-5S  1100127
14264S-1E 100 1414
15284S-2W 200 226
16305C-3N  150622
17235Cx-3N  500424
18253C-1N  501018
19274S-2E 200 226
20294S-2E 200 226
22214S-2W 200 226
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠A95
7643
94
♣Q862
 
♠J83
Q5
QT75
♣KJ73
  ♠KQT742
A2
AJ83
♣A
  ♠6
KJT98
K62
♣T954
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
134S+1E  6501216
2124S+1E  6501216
694S+1E  6501216
7114S+1E  6501216
844S+1E  6501216
1054S+1E  6501216
13244S+1E  6501216
14264S+1E  6501216
15284S=E  620262
16304S+1E  6501216
17236S-1E 100 280
18254S+1E  6501216
19274S+1E  6501216
20294S+1E  6501216
22214S+1E  6501216
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠QJ953
K8
Q62
♣Q76
 
♠AK8
Q95
KT953
♣KT
  ♠7642
A764
A8
♣AJ9
  ♠T
JT32
J74
♣85432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
244H-1E 50 262
3123NT+1W  4301513
713NT+1W  4301513
8113NT+1W  4301513
953NT+2W  460325
1063NT+1W  4301513
14253NT+1W  4301513
15273NT+2W  460325
16294H-1E 50 262
17223NT+1W  4301513
18243NT+2W  460325
19263NT+2W  460325
20283NT-1W 50 262
21303NT+1W  4301513
23133NT+1W  4301513
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J9742
K9
K73
♣J52
 
♠AQ65
J75
82
♣Q874
  ♠K83
AQT642
Q54
♣3
  ♠T
83
AJT96
♣AKT96
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
243H=E  140208
3124H=E  420325
713H+1E  1701414
8113H+1E  1701414
953C-4S  400622
1063H+1E  1701414
14254H=E  420325
15275H=E  450028
16293H-2E 100 280
17224C-3N  300820
18244H-1E 50 253
19264H-1E 50 253
20284S-1N  100226
21303H+1E  1701414
23133H+1E  1701414
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠T7
AJ9
A86
♣AT852
 
♠AKQ8
KT832
4
♣KQ4
  ♠432
Q764
JT9
♣973
  ♠J965
5
KQ7532
♣J6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
162NT=N 120 244
352H+1W  140523
4123H-1W 100 1612
821NTx+1N 380 271
9112Dx+1N 380 271
1074H-1W 100 1612
13223H=E  140523
15263H=W  140523
16282H=E  1101018
17302H+1W  140523
18234H-1E 100 1612
19252D+1S 110 226
20274H-1E 100 1612
21294H-1E 100 1612
24144Dx-1S  200028
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠82
KQT5
AJT8
♣763
 
♠AT43
972
9764
♣KQ
  ♠KJ95
A64
Q52
♣982
  ♠Q76
J83
K3
♣AJT54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
16PASSN Pass 1216
35PASSN Pass 1216
412PASSN Pass 1216
82PASSN Pass 1216
911PASSN Pass 1216
107PASSN Pass 1216
1322PASSN Pass 1216
1526PASSN Pass 1216
1628PASSN Pass 1216
1730PASSN Pass 1216
18231NT=S 90 262
1925PASSN Pass 1216
20273H=N 140 280
2129PASSN Pass 1216
2414PASSN Pass 1216
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠T8
AT9
J5
♣KQT432
 
♠KQJ73
54
AK764
♣5
  ♠A62
K72
Q82
♣J976
  ♠954
QJ863
T93
♣A8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114S+1W  450820
273NT=E  400208
464S+1W  450820
5123S+2W  200253
933S+2W  200253
1082S+3W  200253
13304S+1W  450820
14232S+3W  200253
16274S+1W  450820
17293NT+1E  4301810
18224S+1W  450820
19244S+1W  450820
20264S+1W  450820
21284S+1W  450820
25154S+1W  450820
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠AQJ9642
J
83
♣AK2
 
♠K
KQT4
JT942
♣953
  ♠73
A9876
AK5
♣T87
  ♠T85
532
Q76
♣QJ64
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114S+1N 450 217
271S+4N 200 523
464S+1N 450 217
5124S+1N 450 217
934S+1N 450 217
1084S+1N 450 217
13303S+2N 200 523
14234S=N 420 1117
16273S+1N 170 028
17294S+1N 450 217
18222S+3N 200 523
19244S+1N 450 217
20264S=N 420 1117
21284S+1N 450 217
25153S+2N 200 523
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠KQT4
T8432
T
♣873
 
♠A8
QJ7
AKQ754
♣KQ
  ♠J9763
K9
J2
♣AJ65
  ♠52
A65
9863
♣T942
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143NT+3W  490721
2113NT+3W  490721
384S-1E 50 244
573NT+1W  4301711
6126NT-1W 50 244
9103NT+3E  490721
13296NT=W  990028
14224S-1W 50 244
15245S-2W 100 280
17283NT+2W  4601414
18303NT+3W  490721
19234S=E  420208
20253NT+3W  490721
21273NT+1E  4301711
26163NT+3W  490721
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠T9
AQ942
AT964
♣8
 
♠A863
T6
QJ5
♣AJT7
  ♠5
KJ873
K873
♣KQ9
  ♠KQJ742
5
2
♣65432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143NT=W  400523
2113D-1E 50 1711
384H-3E 150 262
573NT-2W 100 235
6122NT+1W  1501018
9104Sx-2S  500028
13294H=E  420226
14222Sx-1S  200820
15243NT=W  400523
17283NT-2W 100 235
18303NT-1W 50 1711
19233S-1S  1001216
20253NT-1W 50 1711
21274Hx-2E 300 280
26163NT-1W 50 1711

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 CLAIRE AKEL & FRED ROBINSON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 227.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.15% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT-2W -1000.000 21 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
2NSEW3C=W 11075.0021
3EWEW2S-1E -10032.149 25 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
4AllEW4NT+3N -72057.1416
5NSEW2H+1N -14064.2918 30 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
6EWEW2NT-1W -10042.8612
7AllNS5Dx-2S -50060.7117 23 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
8-NS3NT+1W -43021.436
9EWNS2S-2W 20050.0014 29 Joan Crompton
John Gray
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 21.57 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 13 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-NS4H-2N -1007.142
15NSNS5D-2W 10089.2925 51 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
16EWNS4H+2S 48092.8626
17-NS2H=E -11042.8612 14 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
18NSNS4S+1E -4507.142

PAIR 2 JAMES WARD & GILLIAN KEATING -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 291.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 57.91% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 23 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
2NSNS4S-1E 5046.4313
3EWEW2D-1N 5064.2918 41 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
4AllEW4S+3S -71082.1423
5NSEW2H+1N -14064.2918 24 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWEW2S+2S -17021.436
7AllEW5H+1E 68082.1423 28 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
8-EW4S-1E -5017.865
9EWNS1NT+2S 15039.2911 38 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
10AllNS2NT+1W -15096.4327
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 40.86 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
12NSNS3NT+3S 69099.7527.93
13AllEW2H=E 11021.436 19 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
14-EW1NT=S* -9046.4313
15NSNS3H-1S -10039.2911 31 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
16EWNS4H+1S 45071.4320
17-NS4H-1W 5082.1423 47 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
18NSNS3NT-1E 5085.7124

PAIR 3 JOAN CROMPTON & JOHN GRAY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 208.21 MaxMPs 504 Score 41.31% Session Rank 25 Overall Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H-2S -10092.8626 39 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
2NSNS4S-1E 5046.4313
3EWNS3D-3N -1500.000 5 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS4S+3S 71017.865
5NSEW4H+1N -6500.000 24 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllEW5Dx-2S 50039.2911 25 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
8-EW3NT=W 40050.0014
9EWEW2S-2W -20050.0014 27 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-NS2C+2N 13019.395.43 16.22 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllNS3H=E -14039.2911 32 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
14-NS1NT+1S* 12075.0021
15NSEW2D+1W 11075.0021 29 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
16EWEW4H+1S -45028.578
17-NS2S-3N* -15032.149 11 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
18NSNS4S+1E -4507.142

PAIR 4 CHARLES WAINE & JUDY WAINE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 297.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 58.96% Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2D+1W -11075.0021 42 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWEW2H-2N 10085.7124 47 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
4AllEW4S+3S -71082.1423
5NSNS2H+1N 14035.7110 14 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllEW5H+1E 68082.1423 49 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
8-EW3NT+2W 46092.8626
9EWEW3NT-1S 5085.7124 37 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
10AllEW3NT=E 60046.4313
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 15.14 James Ward
Gillian Keating
12NSEW3NT+3S -6900.250.07
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 19 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
14-NS2S-1S -5028.578
15NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117 32 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
16EWNS3NT+1N 43053.5715
17-EW2H=E 11057.1416 42 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
18NSEW4S+1E 45092.8626

PAIR 5 BRIAN PACEY & ELAINE PURVIS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 230.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.75% Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 33 James Ward
Gillian Keating
2NSEW4S-1E -5053.5715
3EWNS2S-1E 10067.8619 31 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
4AllNS4NT+3N 72042.8612
5NSNS2H+2S 17053.5715 19 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllNS5S=W -65042.8612 26 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
8-NS3NT=W -40050.0014
9EWEW3NT+2S -4600.000 23 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 21.57 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW3H=E 14060.7117 24 Joan Crompton
John Gray
14-EW1NT+1S* -12025.007
15NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117 37 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
16EWNS4H+1S 45071.4320
17-NS2S-3N* -15032.149 16 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
18NSNS3NT+1E -43025.007

PAIR 6 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 282.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 56.12% Session Rank 10 Overall Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D+1W -1307.142 2 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
2NSNS4S=E -4200.000
3EWEW3D-3N 150100.0028 51 Joan Crompton
John Gray
4AllEW4S+3S -71082.1423
5NSNS2H+1N 14035.7110 32 James Ward
Gillian Keating
6EWNS2S+2S 17078.5722
7AllNS5H=E -65042.8612 35 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
8-NS3NT-1W 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-EW3S=N -14053.8215.07 40.86 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
12NSEW3D=N -11092.1125.79
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
14-EW4H-2N 10092.8626
15NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911 24 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
16EWEW3NT+1N -43046.4313
17-NS3NT=E -40014.294 18 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 7 DAVID THOMPSON & MARGARET THOMPSON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 13 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 280.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 55.64% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 33 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
2NSEW4S-1E -5053.5715
3EWNS1NT-1E* 10067.8619 35 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
4AllNS6S=N 143057.1416
5NSEW2H+1N -14064.2918 42 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllNS5Dx-2S -50060.7117 31 Joan Crompton
John Gray
8-NS3NT=W -40050.0014
9EWNS3NT=S 40057.1416 21 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 34.43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 19 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
14-EW2H+1N -1407.142
15NSEW3H-1S 10060.7117 25 James Ward
Gillian Keating
16EWEW4H+1S -45028.578
17-EW2S-3N* 15067.8619 40 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
18NSEW3NT+1E 43075.0021

PAIR 8 JOHN MCCOURT & MARGARET MCCABE -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 14 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 283.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 56.18% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D+1W 13092.8626 54 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSEW4S=E 420100.0028
3EWNS2D=N 9053.5715 20 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
4AllNS5H+2S 71017.865
5NSNS2H+1N 14035.7110 26 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
6EWNS2NT-1W 10057.1416
7AllEW5S=W 65057.1416 30 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
8-EW3NT=W 40050.0014
9EWNS3NT-1S -5014.294 19 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
10AllNS3NT=E -60053.5715
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 45.14 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS2H=E -11078.5722 37 James Ward
Gillian Keating
14-NS1NT=S* 9053.5715
15NSEW4D-2W -10010.713 7 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
16EWEW3NT+2N -46014.294
17-EW2S-3N* 15067.8619 45 Joan Crompton
John Gray
18NSEW4S+1E 45092.8626

PAIR 9 STEPHEN LOVELY & BEVERLEY BASQUIL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 15 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 214.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 42.55% Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2D+1W 11025.007 14 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW1NT-1E* -10032.149 21 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
4AllEW6S=N -143042.8612
5NSNS4H-2N -2000.000 13 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
6EWNS2C-1S -5046.4313
7AllNS5H+1E -68017.865 28 James Ward
Gillian Keating
8-NS4S-1E 5082.1423
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 34.43 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS3H=E -14039.2911 13 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
14-NS4H-2N -1007.142
15NSNS2D+1W -11025.007 27 Joan Crompton
John Gray
16EWNS4H+1S 45071.4320
17-NS3S-1N* -5064.2918 45 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
18NSNS4H-2E 10096.4327

PAIR 10 FREDA SIMPKIN & SYDNEY HETHERINGTON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 234.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.46% Session Rank 18 Overall Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT-2W 100100.0028 35 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
2NSNS3C=W -11025.007
3EWNS2D-1N -5035.7110 15 James Ward
Gillian Keating
4AllNS4S+3S 71017.865
5NSNS4H+1N 650100.0028 32 Joan Crompton
John Gray
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllNS5H+1E -68017.865 7 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
8-NS3NT+2W -4607.142
9EWNS3NT+2S 460100.0028 33 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS3S=N 14046.1812.93 15.14 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSNS3D=N 1107.892.21
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 37 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
14-NS2H+1N 14092.8626
15NSNS4D-2W 10089.2925 49 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
16EWNS3NT+2N 46085.7124
17-EW3S-1N* 5035.7110 11 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
18NSEW4H-2E -1003.571

PAIR 11 EMILY GOODWAY & NEV GREEN -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 186.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 37.08% Session Rank 28 Overall Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H-2S 1007.142 17 Joan Crompton
John Gray
2NSEW4S-1E -5053.5715
3EWNS2H-2N -10014.294 9 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
4AllNS4S+3S 71017.865
5NSEW2H+2S -17046.4313 37 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllEW5H=E 65057.1416 21 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW3NT-1W -5017.865
9EWEW3NT=S -40042.8612 35 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 10.86 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW3H=E 14060.7117 43 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
14-EW4H-2N 10092.8626
15NSEW5D-2W -10010.713 5 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
16EWEW4H+2S -4807.142
17-EW4H-1W -5017.865 9 James Ward
Gillian Keating
18NSEW3NT-1E -5014.294

PAIR 12 MARION CURRAN & PETER AVERY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 286.79 MaxMPs 504 Score 56.90% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 23 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
2NSNS4S-1E 5046.4313
3EWEW2D=N -9046.4313 36 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
4AllEW5H+2S -71082.1423
5NSEW4H-2N 200100.0028 43 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
6EWEW2C-1S 5053.5715
7AllEW5Dx-2S 50039.2911 33 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
8-EW3NT+1W 43078.5722
9EWEW1NT+2S -15060.7117 18 James Ward
Gillian Keating
10AllEW2NT+1W 1503.571
11-EW2C+2N -13080.6122.57 39.78 Joan Crompton
John Gray
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 37 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
14-EW2S-1S 5071.4320
15NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911 19 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
16EWEW4H+1S -45028.578
17-EW3NT=E 40085.7124 38 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 13 PAUL INGOE & 288 -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 1 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 173 MaxMPs 504 Score 34.33% Session Rank 30 Overall Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2S+1W -1400.000 3 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
2NSNS3S=W -14010.713
3EWNS1NT=E* -9021.436 20 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
4AllNS5Dx-4W 110050.0014
5NSNS1NT+3N 18064.2918 22 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
6EWNS2NT=W -12014.294
7AllNS6Dx-3S -8000.000 9 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
8-NS4H=W -42032.149
9EWNS3NT-2S -1003.571 1 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
10AllNS3NT+2W -6600.000
11-EW2C=N -9092.1125.79 43 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 13 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
14-NS3H-2N -1007.142
15NSNS4D-2W 10089.2925 25 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
16EWNS4H-1S -500.000
17-NS2S-2N* -10053.5715 37 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
18NSNS3S=E -14078.5722

PAIR 14 STEVE RAY & GEORGIA RAY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 245.21 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.65% Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=W -11075.0021 28 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
2NSNS3C=W -11025.007
3EWNS1H+1S 11082.1423 45 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
4AllNS6S+1N 146078.5722
5NSNS4H-1S -10010.713 28 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
6EWNS2S+3N 20089.2925
7AllNS5H+1E -68017.865 19 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
8-NS3NT=W -40050.0014
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-NS3C+1N 13019.395.43 16.22 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllEW4H-1E -1007.142 22 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
14-EW2D-1N 5071.4320
15NSNS4D-1W 5060.7117 32 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
16EWNS3NT+1N 43053.5715
17-NS3NT=E -40014.294 18 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 15 INGA AISTON & NEIL AISTON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 325 MaxMPs 504 Score 64.48% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=W -11075.0021 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
2NSNS3S=E -14010.713
3EWNS2H=S 11082.1423 45 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
4AllNS6S+1N 146078.5722
5NSNS2H+3N 20075.0021 40 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
6EWNS2S=N 11067.8619
7AllNS5H-1E 100100.0028 51 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
8-NS4S-1E 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 27 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 28 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
12NSNS2H-3E 15015.574.36
13AllNS2H=E -11078.5722 37 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
14-NS1NT=S* 9053.5715
15NSEW4H-3S 30092.8626 48 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
16EWEW2H+2S -17078.5722
17-NS4H-1W 5082.1423 25 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
18NSNS4S+1E -4507.142

PAIR 16 DOROTHY JAMES & JOHN MURRAY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 6 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 217.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 43.17% Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3D=W -11075.0021 42 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWNS1NT-1N* -5035.7110 15 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
4AllNS4H+3S 71017.865
5NSNS2H=N 11021.436 16 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
6EWNS1NT=W -9035.7110
7AllNS4S+1W -65042.8612 14 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
8-NS3NT+2W -4607.142
9EWNS1NT+2S 15039.2911 16 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
10AllNS3NT+1W -63017.865
11-NS3C-1N -500.250.07 21.57 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS2H+1E -14039.2911 32 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
14-NS1NT+1S* 12075.0021
15NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117 19 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
16EWNS2NT=N 1207.142
17-EW3NT+1W 430100.0028 42 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
18NSEW4H=W 42050.0014

PAIR 17 JOHN GLADDERS & LIZ MUIR -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 3 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 377.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 74.89% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 20 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
2NSEW6C-3W -1507.142
3EWNS2S-2E 20096.4327 55 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
4AllNS7H=S 2210100.0028
5NSNS4H=N 62089.2925 50 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
6EWNS1S+4S 20089.2925
7AllNS3S+3E -23071.4320 43 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
8-NS3NT-1W 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 34.43 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS4H-2E 200100.0028 46 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
14-NS2C-2W 10064.2918
15NSNS3NT-2W 10089.2925 37 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
16EWNS3NT=N 40042.8612
17-NS2S-2E* 100100.0028 55 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
18NSNS3NT-2E 10096.4327

PAIR 18 ANN SQUIRES & RICHARD COTTRELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 295 MaxMPs 504 Score 58.53% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12035.7110 23 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
2NSNS3NT-1W 5046.4313
3EWEW2D=N -9046.4313 36 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
4AllEW5S+2N -71082.1423
5NSNS3H+2S 20075.0021 49 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
6EWNS2Sx+1S 570100.0028
7AllNS4D-1S -10089.2925 48 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
8-NS4S-1E 5082.1423
9EWNS2C=S 9025.007 31 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
10AllNS2NT+2W -18085.7124
11-NS2S+1N 14046.1812.93 13 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
12NSNS6D-2N -2000.250.07
13AllNS2NT-5N -5000.000 26 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
14-NS2H+1N 14092.8626
15NSNS4D+1W -15014.294 32 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
16EWNS3NT+3N 490100.0028
17-NS3H-1W 5082.1423 37 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 19 ALAN GREENHILL & PAM GREENHILL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 4 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 293.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 58.22% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 31 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWNS2H-1S -5035.7110 32 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
4AllNS6H+1S 146078.5722
5NSEW4H-1S 10089.2925 49 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
6EWEW1NT+1W 12085.7124
7AllNS5D-2S -20078.5722 45 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
8-NS3NT-1W 5082.1423
9EWNS3NT+1S 43078.5722 37 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
10AllNS3NT=W -60053.5715
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 34.43 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllNS3H=E -14039.2911 37 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
14-NS2H+1N 14092.8626
15NSNS3NT+2W -4600.000 4 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
16EWNS3C+1N 13014.294
17-NS3NT=E -40014.294 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
18NSNS3NT=E -40071.4320

PAIR 20 KEN GODDARD & SUE GODDARD -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 2 NS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 245.14 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.64% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12035.7110 31 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
2NSNS3NT-2W 10075.0021
3EWNS1NT+1E* -1207.142 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
4AllNS6S+1N 146078.5722
5NSNS2H+2N 17053.5715 34 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
6EWNS2S=S 11067.8619
7AllEW4D-1S 10010.713 29 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
8-EW3NT+2W 46092.8626
9EWNS3NT-2S -1003.571 23 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
10AllNS2NT+3W -21078.5722
11-NS2S+2N 17084.4323.64 45.14 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
12NSNS3NT+2S 66076.7921.5
13AllNS3H+1E -1707.142 14 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
14-NS1NT-1W* 5042.8612
15NSNS3D=W -11025.007 16 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
16EWNS2H+3S 20032.149
17-NS2S-2N* -10053.5715 29 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
18NSNS4S=E -42050.0014

PAIR 21 DAVID EMERSON & LOUISE BADCOCK -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 5 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 263.4 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.26% Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=E -12035.7110 38 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
2NSNS3NT-4W 200100.0028
3EWNS1NT-2E* 20096.4327 49 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
4AllNS6H+1S 146078.5722
5NSNS4H=N 62089.2925 38 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
6EWNS3C-1S -5046.4313
7AllNS4H+2E -68017.865 14 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
8-NS4H=W -42032.149
9EWEW2C=S -9075.0021 22 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
10AllEW2NT+1W 1503.571
11-NS   40/4040.0011.2 22.4 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
12NSNS   40/4040.0011.2
13AllNS2H=E -11078.5722 30 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
14-NS3H-1S -5028.578
15NSNS3H-1S -10039.2911 20 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
16EWNS2H+3N 20032.149
17-NS3NT-1E 5082.1423 30 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
18NSNS3NT+1E -43025.007

PAIR 22 CHRIS STENNING & AILEEN CUNNINGHAM -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 7 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 260.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 51.70% Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW1NT+1E 12064.2918 25 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW2H=S -11017.865 11 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4AllEW6S+1N -146021.436
5NSEW2H+2N -17046.4313 22 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
6EWEW2S=S -11032.149
7AllEW4S+1W 65057.1416 42 Dorothy James
John Murray
8-EW3NT+2W 46092.8626
9EWNS2C=S 9025.007 34 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
10AllNS2NT+1W -15096.4327
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 21.57 John Gladders
Liz Muir
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 43 Paul Ingoe
288
14-EW3H-2N 10092.8626
15NSEW4D+1W 15085.7124 24 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
16EWEW3NT+3N -4900.000
17-EW3NT=E 40085.7124 38 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 23 COLIN MITCHELL & ANNE BELL -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 8 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 264 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.38% Session Rank 13 Overall Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=W 11025.007 32 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2NSEW3S=E 14089.2925
3EWEW1NT+1E* 12092.8626 32 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
4AllEW6S+1N -146021.436
5NSEW2H=N -11078.5722 40 Dorothy James
John Murray
6EWEW1NT=W 9064.2918
7AllEW4H+2E 68082.1423 42 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
8-EW4H=W 42067.8619
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 John Gladders
Liz Muir
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-NS2C=N 907.892.21 13 Paul Ingoe
288
12NSNS3NT+1S 63038.5410.79
13AllEW2NT-5N 500100.0028 30 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
14-EW2H+1N -1407.142
15NSEW4D-1W -5039.2911 24 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
16EWEW3NT+1N -43046.4313
17-EW3NT=E 40085.7124 32 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
18NSEW3NT=E 40028.578

PAIR 24 MARY PAGE & MARK STANNERS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 9 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 312 MaxMPs 504 Score 61.90% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12064.2918 25 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW1NT-1N* 5064.2918 41 Dorothy James
John Murray
4AllEW4H+3S -71082.1423
5NSEW4H=N -62010.713 18 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
6EWEW3C-1S 5053.5715
7AllEW3S+3E 23028.578 13 John Gladders
Liz Muir
8-EW3NT-1W -5017.865
9EWEW3NT-2S 10096.4327 55 Paul Ingoe
288
10AllEW3NT+2W 660100.0028
11-EW2S+1N -14053.8215.07 43 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
12NSEW6D-2N 20099.7527.93
13AllNS4H-1E 10092.8626 34 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
14-NS2D-1N -5028.578
15NSEW3NT+2W 460100.0028 52 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
16EWEW3C+1N -13085.7124
17-EW4H-1W -5017.865 31 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
18NSEW4S+1E 45092.8626

PAIR 25 HEATHER MORROW & PETER KELLY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 10 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 192.79 MaxMPs 504 Score 38.25% Session Rank 26 Overall Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=W 11025.007 14 Dorothy James
John Murray
2NSEW3NT-2W -10025.007
3EWEW1NT-2E* -2003.571 7 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
4AllEW6H+1S -146021.436
5NSEW4H=N -62010.713 6 John Gladders
Liz Muir
6EWEW1S+4S -20010.713
7AllEW6Dx-3S 800100.0028 47 Paul Ingoe
288
8-EW4H=W 42067.8619
9EWEW2C=S -9075.0021 25 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
10AllEW2NT+2W 18014.294
11-EW3C+1N -13080.6122.57 39.78 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllEW3H=E 14060.7117 19 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
14-EW2H+1N -1407.142
15NSNS4H-3S -3007.142 8 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
16EWNS2H+2S 17021.436
17-EW2S-2N* 10046.4313 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 26 BRIAN EDWARDS & JEAN EDWARDS -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 11 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 174.57 MaxMPs 504 Score 34.64% Session Rank 29 Overall Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12064.2918 18 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
2NSEW3NT-4W -2000.000
3EWEW2S-2E -2003.571 1 John Gladders
Liz Muir
4AllEW7H=S -22100.000
5NSEW1NT+3N -18035.7110 34 Paul Ingoe
288
6EWEW2NT=W 12085.7124
7AllEW4D-1S 10010.713 8 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
8-EW4S-1E -5017.865
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 21.57 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
12NSEW3NT+1S -63061.4617.21
13AllEW2H=E 11021.436 19 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
14-EW1NT=S* -9046.4313
15NSEW3D=W 11075.0021 40 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
16EWEW2H+3S -20067.8619
17-NS3NT+1W -4300.000 14 Dorothy James
John Murray
18NSNS4H=W -42050.0014

PAIR 27 DON REID & RUTH CAREY -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 12 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 268 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.17% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS1NT+1E -12035.7110 36 John Gladders
Liz Muir
2NSNS6C-3W 15092.8626
3EWEW1NT=E* 9078.5722 36 Paul Ingoe
288
4AllEW5Dx-4W -110050.0014
5NSEW3H+2S -20025.007 7 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
6EWEW2Sx+1S -5700.000
7AllEW5H+1E 68082.1423 37 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
8-EW3NT=W 40050.0014
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 19 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
10AllEW3NT=W 60046.4313
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 28 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
12NSEW2H-3E -15084.4323.64
13AllEW3H+1E 17092.8626 42 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
14-EW1NT-1W* -5057.1416
15NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911 37 Dorothy James
John Murray
16EWEW2NT=N -12092.8626
17-EW3NT-1E -5017.865 26 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
18NSEW3NT+1E 43075.0021

PAIR 28 BOB LYON & PAULINE CHAPELHOW -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 13 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 212.86 MaxMPs 504 Score 42.23% Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2S+1W 140100.0028 53 Paul Ingoe
288
2NSEW3S=W 14089.2925
3EWNS2D=N 9053.5715 20 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
4AllNS5S+2N 71017.865
5NSEW4H-1S 10089.2925 28 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
6EWEW2S+3N -20010.713
7AllEW5D-2S 20021.436 11 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
8-EW3NT-1W -5017.865
9EWEW3NT+1S -43021.436 29 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW2S+2N -17015.574.36 10.86 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW2H+1E 14060.7117 24 Dorothy James
John Murray
14-EW1NT+1S* -12025.007
15NSEW3H-1S 10060.7117 36 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
16EWEW2H+3N -20067.8619
17-EW2S-2E* -1000.000 1 John Gladders
Liz Muir
18NSEW3NT-2E -1003.571

PAIR 29 LINDA TEMPEST & ROB JOHNSON -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 14 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 187.43 MaxMPs 504 Score 37.19% Session Rank 27 Overall Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=E 12064.2918 33 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
2NSEW3NT-1W -5053.5715
3EWEW1H+1S -11017.865 11 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
4AllEW6S+1N -146021.436
5NSNS4H-1S -10010.713 7 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
6EWNS1NT+1W -12014.294
7AllEW5H-1E -1000.000 5 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
8-EW4S-1E -5017.865
9EWEW3NT-2S 10096.4327 33 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
10AllEW2NT+3W 21021.436
11-EW3C-1N 5099.7527.93 34.43 Dorothy James
John Murray
12NSEW3NT+2S -66023.216.5
13AllEW2H=E 11021.436 26 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
14-EW3H-1S 5071.4320
15NSEW3NT-2W -10010.713 19 John Gladders
Liz Muir
16EWEW3NT=N -40057.1416
17-EW2S-2N* 10046.4313 19 Paul Ingoe
288
18NSEW3S=E 14021.436

PAIR 30 GODFREY YOUNG & ALISON YOUNG -> Session 2 start at A TABLE 15 EW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 217.4 MaxMPs 504 Score 43.13% Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3D=W 11025.007 28 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
2NSEW3C=W 11075.0021
3EWEW2H-1S 5064.2918 24 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
4AllEW6H+1S -146021.436
5NSEW2H+3N -20025.007 16 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
6EWEW2S=N -11032.149
7AllNS4D-1S -10089.2925 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
8-NS3NT+2W -4607.142
9EWEW1NT+2S -15060.7117 40 Dorothy James
John Murray
10AllEW3NT+1W 63082.1423
11-EW   40/4040.0011.2 22.4 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
12NSEW   40/4040.0011.2
13AllEW4H-2E -2000.000 10 John Gladders
Liz Muir
14-EW2C-2W -10035.7110
15NSEW4D-2W -10010.713 31 Paul Ingoe
288
16EWEW4H-1S 50100.0028
17-EW3H-1W -5017.865 19 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
18NSEW4S=E 42050.0014

PAIR 13 PAUL INGOE & 288
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 244 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.41% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 22 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
2NSEW3C=E 11042.8612
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 John Gladders
Liz Muir
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSEW3NT-4S 400100.0028 38 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
6EWEW1NT+1N -12035.7110
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS4S-1W 10050.0014 26 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllNS2NT=N 12085.7124 36 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 12 Dorothy James
John Murray
18NSNS3NT=W -40017.865

PAIR 14 STEVE RAY & GEORGIA RAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 256 MaxMPs 504 Score 50.79% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 20 John Gladders
Liz Muir
2NSNS1NT+2W -1507.142
3EWEW3NT=S -400100.0028 30 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
4AllEW4S=E 6207.142
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 42 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
6EWEW1NT-2S 10096.4327
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
8-EW4S+2W 48032.149
9EWNS3S-1W 10050.0014 26 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS4H-1E 5092.8626 46 Dorothy James
John Murray
12NSNS3H=E -14071.4320
13AllEW1NTx+1N -3803.571 17 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS3NT=E -40071.4320 25 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
16EWNS1S+4N 20017.865
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
18NSNS3D-1E 5060.7117

PAIR 15 INGA AISTON & NEIL AISTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 249 MaxMPs 504 Score 49.40% Session Rank 15 Overall Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 34 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4S-1N 10078.5722 32 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
6EWEW1NT+1N -12035.7110
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
8-EW5S+1W 48032.149
9EWEW4S-1W -10050.0014 30 Paul Ingoe
288
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 18 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
12NSNS4H=E -42010.713
13AllNS2H+1W -14017.865 17 John Gladders
Liz Muir
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW3S+2W 20010.713 10 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-NS4S-1E 5085.7124 50 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
18NSNS4H-3E 15092.8626

PAIR 16 DOROTHY JAMES & JOHN MURRAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 263 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.18% Session Rank 11 Overall Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 21 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 38 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 26 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
6EWNS3H-1N -5017.865
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 45 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
8-EW6S+1W 1010100.0028
9EWEW4S-2W -20021.436 22 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW4H-1E -507.142 10 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
12NSEW3H=E 14028.578
13AllNS3H-1W 10057.1416 28 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 44 Paul Ingoe
288
18NSEW3NT=W 40082.1423

PAIR 17 JOHN GLADDERS & LIZ MUIR
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 350 MaxMPs 504 Score 69.44% Session Rank 1 Overall Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 36 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
2NSEW1NT+2W 15092.8626
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Paul Ingoe
288
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 47 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
6EWNS1NT+3N 18092.8626
7AllNS2H+2W -17085.7124 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
8-NS6S=W -98010.713
9EWEW3C-2N 10071.4320 36 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 47 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
12NSEW3C-4S 40078.5722
13AllEW2H+1W 14082.1423 39 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS3S+2W -20089.2925 46 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+1W -43060.7117 40 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
18NSNS3NT-2W 10082.1423

PAIR 18 ANN SQUIRES & RICHARD COTTRELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 232 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.03% Session Rank 23 Overall Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 43 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
2NSNS1NT-1W 5089.2925
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 14 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
6EWNS1NT-2S -1003.571
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS5Dx-5S -11003.571 13 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllEW2NT=N -12014.294 20 Paul Ingoe
288
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 Dorothy James
John Murray
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-NS6NT-1W 5085.7124 34 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
18NSNS2NT+1W -15035.7110

PAIR 19 ALAN GREENHILL & PAM GREENHILL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 267 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.98% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1N -4300.000 18 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
2NSEW1NT+1W 12064.2918
3EWNS4S+1N 45067.8619 45 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
4AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 30 Dorothy James
John Murray
6EWEW3H-1N 5082.1423
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
8-NS5S+1W -48067.8619
9EWNS5S-3W 300100.0028 40 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Paul Ingoe
288
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllEW4H-1W -10042.8612 28 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW3NT=E 40028.578 31 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
16EWEW1S+4N -20082.1423
17-EW3NT+1W 43039.2911 16 John Gladders
Liz Muir
18NSEW3NT-2W -10017.865

PAIR 20 KEN GODDARD & SUE GODDARD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 210 MaxMPs 504 Score 41.67% Session Rank 28 Overall Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 13 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
2NSEW1NT-1W -5010.713
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
4AllNS4S+1E -65046.4313
5NSNS3NT-4S -4000.000 18 Paul Ingoe
288
6EWNS1NT+1N 12064.2918
7AllEW2H+2W 17014.294 29 John Gladders
Liz Muir
8-EW6S=W 98089.2925
9EWNS4S-2W 20078.5722 34 Dorothy James
John Murray
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllNS1NTx+1N 38096.4327 39 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW2S+3W 20010.713 10 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW4S-1E -5014.294 6 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
18NSEW4H-3E -1507.142

PAIR 21 DAVID EMERSON & LOUISE BADCOCK
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 244 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.41% Session Rank 17 Overall Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 35 Dorothy James
John Murray
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWEW4S+1N -45032.149 11 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
4AllEW4S=E 6207.142
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 24 Marion Curran
Peter Avery
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
8-NS4S+2W -48067.8619
9EWEW5Dx-5S 110096.4327 43 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 9 John Gladders
Liz Muir
12NSNS3C-4S -40021.436
13AllNS2Dx+1N 38096.4327 39 Emily Goodway
Nev Green
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS3S+2W -20089.2925 46 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+3E -49025.007 7 Freda Simpkin
Sydney Hetherington
18NSNS4Sx-2S -5000.000

PAIR 10 FREDA SIMPKIN & SYDNEY HETHERINGTON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 267 MaxMPs 504 Score 52.98% Session Rank 9 Overall Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 34 Paul Ingoe
288
2NSNS3C=E -11057.1416
3EWNS3NT=S 4000.000 26 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
4AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
5NSNS4S-1N -10021.436 24 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
6EWNS1NT+1N 12064.2918
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 11 Dorothy James
John Murray
8-NS6S+1W -10100.000
9EWNS3C-2N -10028.578 20 John Gladders
Liz Muir
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllNS4H-1W 10057.1416 28 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS2S+3W -20089.2925 46 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-EW3NT+3E 49075.0021 49 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
18NSEW4Sx-2S 500100.0028

PAIR 11 EMILY GOODWAY & NEV GREEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 194 MaxMPs 504 Score 38.49% Session Rank 29 Overall Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 22 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 18 Dorothy James
John Murray
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 9 John Gladders
Liz Muir
6EWEW1NT+3N -1807.142
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW5S-3W -3000.000 16 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllEW2Dx+1N -3803.571 17 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 Paul Ingoe
288
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
18NSEW3D-1E -5039.2911

PAIR 12 MARION CURRAN & PETER AVERY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 248 MaxMPs 504 Score 49.21% Session Rank 16 Overall Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1N 430100.0028 38 Alan Greenhill
Pam Greenhill
2NSNS1NT+1W -12035.7110
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Ken Goddard
Sue Goddard
4AllEW4S+1E 65053.5715
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 32 David Emerson
Louise Badcock
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Paul Ingoe
288
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW3S-1W -10050.0014 30 Steve Ray
Georgia Ray
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 38 Inga Aiston
Neil Aiston
12NSEW4H=E 42089.2925
13AllEW3H-1W -10042.8612 28 Dorothy James
John Murray
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW3S+2W 20010.713 10 John Gladders
Liz Muir
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW6NT-1W -5014.294 22 Ann Squires
Richard Cottrell
18NSEW2NT+1W 15064.2918

PAIR 1 CLAIRE AKEL & FRED ROBINSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 179 MaxMPs 504 Score 35.52% Session Rank 30 Overall Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 21 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 45 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
4AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 14 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
6EWNS3NT-2N -1003.571
7AllNS3H+1W -17085.7124 27 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
8-NS6S=W -98010.713
9EWNS5Dx-5S -11003.571 13 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllNS3H=E -14017.865 17 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 13 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
16EWNS3S+2N 20017.865
17-NS6NT=W -9900.000 2 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
18NSNS4H=E -4207.142

PAIR 2 JAMES WARD & GILLIAN KEATING
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 281 MaxMPs 504 Score 55.75% Session Rank 4 Overall Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 34 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
2NSNS2C+1E -11057.1416
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSNS4H-1N -10021.436 29 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
6EWNS1NT+2N 15082.1423
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS4S-1E 10050.0014 26 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 18 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
12NSNS4H=E -42010.713
13AllEW4Dx-1S 200100.0028 44 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS2S+3W -20089.2925 36 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
16EWNS4S=N 42039.2911
17-NS4S-1W 5085.7124 32 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
18NSNS2Sx-1S -20028.578

PAIR 3 JOAN CROMPTON & JOHN GRAY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 228 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.24% Session Rank 25 Overall Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 24 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
2NSNS2C+2E -13021.436
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 6 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
4AllNS4S+2E -6803.571
5NSNS3NT=S 60046.4313 24 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS4S-2W 20078.5722 48 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
10AllNS4S=E -62092.8626
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 3 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
12NSNS5H=E -4500.000
13AllNS3H=W -14017.865 17 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 43 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
16EWEW3S+2N -20082.1423
17-NS5S-2W 100100.0028 33 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
18NSNS3NT=W -40017.865

PAIR 4 CHARLES WAINE & JUDY WAINE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 239 MaxMPs 504 Score 47.42% Session Rank 20 Overall Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 24 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
2NSNS3C+1E -13021.436
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 18 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
4AllNS4S+1E -65046.4313
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 44 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
6EWNS1NT+2N 15082.1423
7AllNS4H+1W -6500.000 19 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS5C-3N -15021.436 18 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS4H-1E 5092.8626 54 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
12NSNS3H-2E 100100.0028
13AllNS2H=E -11035.7110 22 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 8 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
16EWNS3S+1N 1700.000
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
18NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911

PAIR 5 BRIAN PACEY & ELAINE PURVIS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 272 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.97% Session Rank 6 Overall Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 29 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
2NSEW1NT=W 9021.436
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 20 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
4AllNS4S+2W -6803.571
5NSNS4H+1N 65096.4327 45 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
6EWNS1NT+1N 12064.2918
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
8-NS4S+2W -48067.8619
9EWNS5Cx-3N -50014.294 32 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
10AllNS6S-1E 100100.0028
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 23 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
12NSNS4C-3N -30028.578
13AllNS2H+1W -14017.865 17 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS3NT+1E -43064.2918 39 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+2W -46050.0014 37 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
18NSNS3NT-2W 10082.1423

PAIR 6 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 256 MaxMPs 504 Score 50.79% Session Rank 12 Overall Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 18 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
2NSNS2H-2S -2000.000
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS4H+1N 65096.4327 55 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
6EWNS3NT=N 400100.0028
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 30 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
8-NS4S+2E -48067.8619
9EWNS3C-1N -5035.7110 22 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 28 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
12NSNS4H-1E 5089.2925
13AllNS4H-1E 10057.1416 42 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
14-NS1NT=S 9092.8626
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 13 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
16EWNS2S+3N 20017.865
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
18NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117

PAIR 7 DAVID THOMPSON & MARGARET THOMPSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 236 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.83% Session Rank 21 Overall Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2N -1000.000 6 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
2NSNS3C+1E -13021.436
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 24 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllNS4H=W -62039.2911 17 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
8-NS4S+3W -51021.436
9EWNS4S-2E 20078.5722 34 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT+2W -46010.713 28 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
12NSNS4H-1E 5089.2925
13AllNS2D+1S 11078.5722 34 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS4S=E -42071.4320 32 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
18NSNS3S-1S -10042.8612

PAIR 8 JOHN MCCOURT & MARGARET MCCABE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 250 MaxMPs 504 Score 49.60% Session Rank 14 Overall Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 33 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
2NSNS3NT-2W 100100.0028
3EWNS3NT+1S 43017.865 18 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSNS3NT-1S -10021.436 17 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllEW3H+1W 17014.294 13 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
8-EW4S+2W 48032.149
9EWNS4S-2E 20078.5722 34 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-NS3NT-1W 5092.8626 48 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
12NSNS4S-1N -10078.5722
13AllNS4H-1E 10057.1416 44 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
14-NS3H=N 140100.0028
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 19 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
16EWNS4S=N 42039.2911
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
18NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117

PAIR 9 STEPHEN LOVELY & BEVERLEY BASQUIL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 271 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.77% Session Rank 7 Overall Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=N 40064.2918 43 Brian Edwards
Jean Edwards
2NSNS3C-1E 5089.2925
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Heather Morrow
Peter Kelly
4AllNS5S=E -65046.4313
5NSNS4H-2N -2007.142 7 Mary Page
Mark Stanners
6EWNS3NT-1N -5017.865
7AllNS4H-1E 100100.0028 36 Colin Mitchell
Anne Bell
8-NS5Hx-3N -50028.578
9EWEW4S-2W -20021.436 22 Chris Stenning
Aileen Cunningham
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Godfrey Young
Alison Young
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllNS4H-1E 10057.1416 28 Linda Tempest
Rob Johnson
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 29 Bob Lyon
Pauline Chapelhow
16EWNS4S+1N 45075.0021
17-NS3NT+1E -43060.7117 45 Don Reid
Ruth Carey
18NSNS4Hx-2E 300100.0028

PAIR 22 CHRIS STENNING & AILEEN CUNNINGHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 349 MaxMPs 504 Score 69.25% Session Rank 2 Overall Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2N 100100.0028 50 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
2NSEW3C+1E 13078.5722
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 50 Joan Crompton
John Gray
4AllEW4S+2E 68096.4327
5NSEW3NT-1S 10078.5722 39 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllEW4H+1W 650100.0028 37 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWNS4S-2W 20078.5722 34 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
10AllNS4S+1E -65042.8612
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 33 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
12NSEW4C-3N 30071.4320
13AllEW3H=E 14082.1423 39 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 43 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
16EWEW2S+3N -20082.1423
17-EW4S-1W -5014.294 24 James Ward
Gillian Keating
18NSEW2Sx-1S 20071.4320

PAIR 23 COLIN MITCHELL & ANNE BELL
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 213 MaxMPs 504 Score 42.26% Session Rank 26 Overall Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 32 Joan Crompton
John Gray
2NSEW2C+2E 13078.5722
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 38 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSEW4H=N -62025.007 12 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
6EWEW1NT+2N -15017.865
7AllEW4H-1E -1000.000 20 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
8-EW5Hx-3N 50071.4320
9EWEW5Cx-3N 50085.7124 24 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
10AllEW6S-1E -1000.000
11-NS3NT+1W -43053.5715 29 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
12NSNS3H+1E -17050.0014
13AllEW4H-1E -10042.8612 14 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-EW1NT=S -907.142
15NSEW2S+3W 20010.713 20 James Ward
Gillian Keating
16EWEW4S=N -42060.7117
17-EW4S=E 42028.578 24 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
18NSEW3S-1S 10057.1416

PAIR 24 MARY PAGE & MARK STANNERS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 269 MaxMPs 504 Score 53.37% Session Rank 8 Overall Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 23 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
2NSEW3NT-2W -1000.000
3EWEW3NT+1S -43082.1423 38 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
4AllEW4S+1E 65053.5715
5NSEW4H-2N 20092.8626 49 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
6EWEW3NT-1N 5082.1423
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
8-EW4S+2W 48032.149
9EWEW5Dx-5S 110096.4327 43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 28 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSEW4H-1E -5010.713
13AllNS4Dx-1S -2000.000 12 James Ward
Gillian Keating
14-NSPASSN Pass42.8612
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW5S-2W -1000.000 23 Joan Crompton
John Gray
18NSEW3NT=W 40082.1423

PAIR 25 HEATHER MORROW & PETER KELLY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 235 MaxMPs 504 Score 46.63% Session Rank 22 Overall Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 32 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
2NSEW3C+1E 13078.5722
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
4AllEW5S=E 65053.5715
5NSEW4H+1N -6503.571 11 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
6EWEW1NT+1N -12035.7110
7AllEW3H+1W 17014.294 29 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
8-EW6S=W 98089.2925
9EWEW3C-1N 5064.2918 34 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 38 James Ward
Gillian Keating
12NSEW4H=E 42089.2925
13AllEW2D+1S -11021.436 22 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSNS4S+1W -45028.578 13 Joan Crompton
John Gray
16EWNS3S+2N 20017.865
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
18NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911

PAIR 26 BRIAN EDWARDS & JEAN EDWARDS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 275 MaxMPs 504 Score 54.56% Session Rank 5 Overall Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 13 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
2NSEW3C-1E -5010.713
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 36 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
4AllEW4S+2W 68096.4327
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 42 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
6EWEW3NT-2N 10096.4327
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW4S-1E -10050.0014 30 James Ward
Gillian Keating
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 28 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
12NSEW4H-1E -5010.713
13AllEW3H=W 14082.1423 39 Joan Crompton
John Gray
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 37 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
16EWEW4S=N -42060.7117
17-NS3NT+3W -49025.007 24 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
18NSNS3NT-1W 5060.7117

PAIR 27 DON REID & RUTH CAREY
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 211 MaxMPs 504 Score 41.87% Session Rank 27 Overall Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1N -5017.865 27 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
2NSNS1NT=W -9078.5722
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 11 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
4AllEW4S=E 6207.142
5NSEW4H+1N -6503.571 1 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWEW3NT=N -4000.000
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 James Ward
Gillian Keating
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW4S-2E -20021.436 22 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+2W 46089.2925 53 Joan Crompton
John Gray
12NSEW5H=E 450100.0028
13AllEW4H-1E -10042.8612 12 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
14-EW3H=N -1400.000
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 48 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
16EWEW3S+1N -170100.0028
17-EW3NT+1E 43039.2911 11 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
18NSEW4Hx-2E -3000.000

PAIR 28 BOB LYON & PAULINE CHAPELHOW
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 229 MaxMPs 504 Score 45.44% Session Rank 24 Overall Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1N 5082.1423 35 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWNS4S+1S 45067.8619 32 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS4S+1W -65046.4313
5NSEW4H-1N 10078.5722 27 James Ward
Gillian Keating
6EWEW1NT+2N -15017.865
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 39 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
8-EW4S+3W 51078.5722
9EWEW4S-2W -20021.436 8 Joan Crompton
John Gray
10AllEW4S=E 6207.142
11-EW3NT-1W -507.142 8 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
12NSEW4S-1N 10021.436
13AllEW2H=E 11064.2918 34 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 27 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW3NT+2W 46050.0014 19 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
18NSEW3NT-2W -10017.865

PAIR 29 LINDA TEMPEST & ROB JOHNSON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 243 MaxMPs 504 Score 48.21% Session Rank 19 Overall Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 38 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSEW2H-2S 200100.0028
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 James Ward
Gillian Keating
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSNS4H=N 62075.0021 32 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
6EWNS1NT=N 9039.2911
7AllEW4H=W 62060.7117 26 Joan Crompton
John Gray
8-EW4S+2E 48032.149
9EWEW4S-2E -20021.436 22 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW4H-1E -507.142 2 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
12NSEW3H-2E -1000.000
13AllEW4H-1E -10042.8612 28 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW3NT+1E 43035.7110 17 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
16EWEW4S+1N -45025.007
17-EW6NT=W 990100.0028 54 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
18NSEW4H=E 42092.8626

PAIR 30 GODFREY YOUNG & ALISON YOUNG
North Eastern Bridge Assn Deane Salver 04/02/2018 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 28 MPs 300 MaxMPs 504 Score 59.52% Session Rank 3 Overall Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=N -40035.7110 22 James Ward
Gillian Keating
2NSEW2C+1E 11042.8612
3EWEW4S+1S -45032.149 24 David Thompson
Margaret Thompson
4AllEW4S+1W 65053.5715
5NSEW3NT=S -60053.5715 32 Joan Crompton
John Gray
6EWEW1NT=N -9060.7117
7AllNS3H+1W -17085.7124 43 John McCourt
Margaret McCabe
8-NS4S+2W -48067.8619
9EWEW5C-3N 15078.5722 38 Charles Waine
Judy Waine
10AllEW4S+1E 65057.1416
11-EW3NT+1W 43046.4313 27 Stephen Lovely
Beverley Basquil
12NSEW3H+1E 17050.0014
13AllEW2H+1W 14082.1423 39 Brian Pacey
Elaine Purvis
14-EWPASSN Pass57.1416
15NSEW4S+1W 45071.4320 43 Claire Akel
Fred Robinson
16EWEW3S+2N -20082.1423
17-EW3NT+3W 49075.0021 32 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSEW3NT-1W -5039.2911

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3