item1aitem1a2item1a3item1a4item1a5item1a6item1a7

2017 GAZETTE CUP FINAL

item1a8item1a2aitem1a3aitem1a4aitem1a5aitem1a6aitem1a7a

 

 

Ranks

North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

7 Table 24 Board Howell Movement Director: Norman Gray Scorer: David Gold Received 168 of 168 scores.

RankSectionNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalC/FTotalMax%ScoreLPs
1A 3Wojtek Zakrzewski & John Bernard Portwood24178.000.75178.7528862.07898
2A 9Frank Springett & Brenda Osborne24155.0012.72167.7228858.24834
3A 2John Gladders & David Morrison24149.0018.38167.3828858.12770
4A 4Peter Li Ping & Charles Waine24161.001.8162.8028856.53706
5A 6Colin Mitchell & Dan Benison24153.007.13160.1328855.60642
6A 5Ann Noble & Jonathan Noble24143.0014.58157.5828854.72578
7A 14Sue Green & Gill Gold24137.0018.75155.7528854.08514
8A 1Liz Reese & Robert Watts24140.0014.9154.9028853.78449
9A 7Jacqueline Graham & John Graham24136.0014.58150.5828852.28385
10A 12Pamela Niven & Jocelyn Gordon24138.0011.04149.0428851.75321
11A 10Laurie Monkhouse & Andy Pryor24125.0024149.0028851.74257
12A 8Richard Cottrell & Ann Squires24141.005.25146.2528850.78193
13A 13Sue Davies & Dick Davies24138.00 138.0028847.92129
14A 11Mike Craig & Ray Green24122.0014.58136.5828847.4265

(printed 22:35:45 15/10/2017 EBUScorePairs1.1.4 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 2 Section A

Neuberg Top = 12

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A75
JT93
AKQJ6
♣9
 
♠KJ432
-
T984
♣AK42
  ♠QT6
87652
5
♣J753
  ♠98
AKQ4
732
♣QT86
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
584H=S 420 93
674H=S 420 93
924H=S 420 93
1132H+1S 140 48
12104H-1S  50111
1314H=S 420 93
1444H-1S  50111
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠KQ93
Q7
K74
♣A986
 
♠AJT64
98
52
♣Q542
  ♠852
A5432
J
♣KJ73
  ♠7
KJT6
AQT9863
♣T
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
583NT+3S 690 120
673NT+2N 660 93
923NT+2N 660 93
1133H-3E 150 012
12103NT+1N 630 66
1315D=S 600 39
1445D=S 600 39
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠863
KQ93
A7
♣AQT2
 
♠K9
A6
KJ843
♣KJ76
  ♠J4
J875
QT65
♣943
  ♠AQT752
T42
92
♣85
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114S=S 420 84
693S+1S 170 210
784S=N 420 84
1033S+1S 170 210
1243S+1S 170 210
1324S=S 420 84
1454Dx-3W 800 120
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠Q982
K65
AQ532
♣J
 
♠K643
AT94
JT86
♣T
  ♠AJT75
Q83
94
♣975
  ♠-
J72
K7
♣AKQ86432
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1115C+2S 640 84
696C=S 1370 111
786C=S 1370 111
1034C+2S 170 012
1243NT+1N 630 66
1325C+1S 620 48
1455C=S 600 210
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KT42
AQ3
97542
♣3
 
♠Q53
J2
QJ
♣A98654
  ♠AJ96
T875
A83
♣KJ
  ♠87
K964
KT6
♣QT72
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
152NT-1E 50 93
2123C-1W 50 93
7102NT-2E 100 120
891NT+1E  12048
1143NT+2E  460012
1331NT+1E  12048
1461NT+1E  12048
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠K6
AQ6
T753
♣9842
 
♠Q53
T54
AKQ42
♣J6
  ♠J9842
J9873
J8
♣K
  ♠AT7
K2
96
♣AQT753
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
153C+2S 150 57
2122C+3S 150 57
7102C+3S 150 57
893C+3S 170 120
1143C+2S 150 57
1332C+3S 150 57
1463C+2S 150 57
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠J952
73
K3
♣KQ742
 
♠K74
6
AQT965
♣J53
  ♠AT6
K9852
J7
♣AT6
  ♠Q83
AQJT4
842
♣98
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
262Hx-3E 800 120
312D+2W  13084
8111NT+2W  15048
9103NT=E  600012
1252NT+1E  15048
1343NT-2E 200 102
1472NT+1W  15048
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠64
KJ4
Q852
♣J743
 
♠AT9
96
K9643
♣Q85
  ♠J873
QT73
AJ7
♣A6
  ♠KQ52
A852
T
♣KT92
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
262D+1W  11066
313Hx-3S  500012
8112H-2S  10093
9101NT+1E*  12048
1251NT=E*  90120
1341NT+2E*  150210
1472NT-2N*  10093
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J73
J985
QT754
♣2
 
♠A9865
Q7
K82
♣A73
  ♠KQT4
AT32
-
♣KJT94
  ♠2
K64
AJ963
♣Q865
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
165S=W  65048
375Dx-2S  30084
425S-1W 100 111
9125S=W  65048
10115Dx-4S  800012
1356S-1W 100 111
1484S+1W  65048
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠KT832
Q62
QT
♣Q65
 
♠96
874
AJ864
♣T32
  ♠QJ4
KT95
K532
♣K8
  ♠A75
AJ3
97
♣AJ974
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
161NT-1E 100 57
374S=N 620 111
421NT=E  90111
9124S=N 620 111
10112D-2W 200 84
1351NT-1E 100 57
1482D=W  90111
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠T4
Q76
J974
♣AJT6
 
♠KQJ752
54
Q5
♣972
  ♠863
AKT
T832
♣K53
  ♠A9
J9832
AK6
♣Q84
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
273H=S 140 120
483S-1W 50 75
532S=W  110012
1013S-1E 50 75
11123S-1W 50 75
1361NT-1S  50210
1493S-1W 50 75
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠T
T65
J7652
♣T942
 
♠K86
AQJ98
AKT
♣86
  ♠Q932
43
Q43
♣AKQ5
  ♠AJ754
K72
98
♣J73
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
273NT+3W  49066
486NT=E  990012
533NT+2W  460120
1013NT+3W  49066
11123NT+3E  49066
1363NT+3E  49066
1493NT+3W  49066
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠5
AK974
654
♣Q853
 
♠AK643
63
T98
♣J42
  ♠T9
52
KQJ32
♣AK97
  ♠QJ872
QJT8
A7
♣T6
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
384D-1E 100 48
593H=S 140 84
642Hx+1N 870 120
1123H=N 140 84
1213H=N 140 84
1372D+1E  110012
14102D=E  90210
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠AK85
Q32
AKQJ
♣97
 
♠QT742
AT94
843
♣2
  ♠J6
KJ6
T2
♣QJ8653
  ♠93
875
9765
♣AKT4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
383NT=N 400 111
593D=S 110 210
642D+1N 110 210
1122NT=N 120 66
1212D+1N 110 210
1374D=N 130 84
14103NT=S 400 111
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠K42
T84
KQJT9
♣J8
 
♠98
K652
753
♣K654
  ♠AT6
AQJ9
42
♣AT72
  ♠QJ753
73
A86
♣Q93
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
123D-1N  10048
494S-2S  200012
6101NT=E  9084
754H-1E 50 120
1231NT=E  9084
1382H=E  110210
14111NT=E  9084
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠QJ6
95
QT762
♣J94
 
♠A82
AJ82
84
♣KQ65
  ♠T97543
K
AJ95
♣T7
  ♠K
QT7643
K3
♣A832
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
123S+1E  170210
492S+1W  14075
6102S+1W  14075
752S+1W  14075
1233Hx-2S  300012
1383S=W  14075
14113H-2S  100120
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠A54
QJ6
K83
♣AJ82
 
♠QJ763
AT9
A6
♣Q97
  ♠KT2
K842
JT75
♣T5
  ♠98
753
Q942
♣K643
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
141NT-1N  5066
233S-2W 100 102
5101NT-1N  5066
7113C=N 110 120
863C-1N  5066
1393H=E  140012
14122S=W  110210
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠JT95
KJ3
KQJT5
♣J
 
♠Q8
T97
A4
♣K98654
  ♠7432
A54
63
♣AT32
  ♠AK6
Q862
9872
♣Q7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
143C-1W 50 39
233C-1W 50 39
5103S+2N 200 120
7114D-1N  100012
862D+1N 110 66
1393D+2N 150 102
14121H+2S 140 84
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ863
Q9
KQJ4
♣A6
 
♠9742
KJ432
7
♣K98
  ♠K5
T76
T9852
♣T73
  ♠JT
A85
A63
♣QJ542
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
253NT+3S 490 102
346D-3N  150012
6113NT+2N 460 75
8126NT-2S  100210
976NT=S 990 120
13103NT+2S 460 75
1411S+2N 140 48
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AQJ9
KQ7
2
♣J9832
 
♠842
JT63
K54
♣KQ4
  ♠53
A85
AQJT976
♣T
  ♠KT76
942
83
♣A765
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
253D+2E  150111
343D+2E  150111
6114S-1N  10084
8123D+1E  13057
973D+1E  13057
13104D-2E 200 120
1414D-1E 100 102
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT7
QT872
95
♣752
 
♠A843
AJ65
762
♣KT
  ♠KQ5
9
843
♣A98643
  ♠962
K43
AKQJT
♣QJ
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
362S-1E 50 120
453C=E  11075
7123H-3S  300012
913C=E  11075
1082D-1S  100102
13112S+2E  17039
1422S+2E  17039
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A92
764
JT643
♣K7
 
♠43
A2
AKQ9
♣AT652
  ♠KQT865
QJ3
8
♣QJ8
  ♠J7
KT985
752
♣943
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
364S=E  620102
453NT+2W  660111
7124S+1E  65066
914S+1E  65066
1083NT+2W  660111
13114S+1E  65066
1423NT=E  600120
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠73
K97
QJ96
♣KJ64
 
♠AKQT
J65
AK75
♣A2
  ♠J842
A843
T42
♣T5
  ♠965
QT2
83
♣Q9873
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
474S-1W 100 111
563NT=W  60084
814S-1W 100 111
1024S=W  62048
1194S=W  62048
13124S=W  62048
1433NT+1W  630012
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠Q9842
9
AKT6
♣J72
 
♠73
KQ76
J987
♣985
  ♠AKJT5
J42
54
♣QT4
  ♠6
AT853
Q32
♣AK63
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
473NT-1N  50111
562S-2E* 100 48
812NT-1N  50111
1023D-5W 250 120
1192S=N* 110 75
13122S-3E* 150 102
1432H=S 110 75

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 LIZ REESE & ROBERT WATTS
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 140 Carry 14.9 MaxMPs 288 Score 53.78% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42025.003 12 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
2NSEW5D=S -60075.009
3EWNS4S=S 42066.678 16 Mike Craig
Ray Green
4AllNS5C+2S 64066.678
5NSNS2NT-1E 5075.009 14 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
6EWNS3C+2S 15041.675
7AllEW2D+2W 13033.334 16 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
8-EW3Hx-3S 500100.0012
9EWNS5S=W -65033.334 9 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
10AllNS1NT-1E 10041.675
11-EW3S-1E -5041.675 11 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
12NSEW3NT+3W 49050.006
13AllEW3H=N -14033.334 14 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
14-EW2D+1N -11083.3310
15NSNS3D-1N -10033.334 6 John Gladders
David Morrison
16EWNS3S+1E -17016.672
17-NS1NT-1N -5050.006 9 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
18NSNS3C-1W 5025.003
19EWEW1S+2N -14066.678 10 Sue Green
Gill Gold
20AllEW4D-1E -10016.672
21NSEW3C=E 11041.675 11 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
22EWEW4S+1E 65050.006
23AllEW4S-1W -1008.331 12 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
24-EW2NT-1N 5091.6711

PAIR 2 JOHN GLADDERS & DAVID MORRISON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 149 Carry 18.38 MaxMPs 288 Score 58.12% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42025.003 6 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
2NSEW3NT+2N -66025.003
3EWEW4S=S -42033.334 12 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
4AllEW5C+1S -62066.678
5NSNS3C-1W 5075.009 14 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
6EWNS2C+3S 15041.675
7AllNS2Hx-3E 800100.0012 18 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
8-NS2D+1W -11050.006
9EWEW5S-1W -1008.331 12 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
10AllEW1NT=E 9091.6711
11-NS3H=S 140100.0012 18 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
12NSNS3NT+3W -49050.006
13AllEW3H=N -14033.334 10 Mike Craig
Ray Green
14-EW2NT=N -12050.006
15NSEW3D-1N 10066.678 18 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
16EWEW3S+1E 17083.3310
17-NS3S-2W 10083.3310 13 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
18NSNS3C-1W 5025.003
19EWNS3NT+3S 49083.3310 11 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
20AllNS3D+2E -1508.331
21NSEW2S+2E 17075.009 9 Sue Green
Gill Gold
22EWEW3NT=E 6000.000
23AllEW4S=W 62066.678 8 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
24-EW3D-5W -2500.000

PAIR 3 WOJTEK ZAKRZEWSKI & JOHN BERNARD PORTWOOD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 178 Carry 0.75 MaxMPs 288 Score 62.07% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H+1S -14066.678 20 Mike Craig
Ray Green
2NSEW3H-3E -150100.0012
3EWEW3S+1S -17083.3310 22 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
4AllEW4C+2S -170100.0012
5NSEW1NT+1E 12066.678 15 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
6EWEW2C+3S -15058.337
7AllNS2D+2W -13066.678 8 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
8-NS3Hx-3S -5000.000
9EWNS5Dx-2S -30066.678 19 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
10AllNS4S=N 62091.6711
11-EW2S=W 110100.0012 12 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
12NSEW3NT+2W 4600.000
13AllNS4D-1E 10033.334 15 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
14-NS3NT=N 40091.6711
15NSEW1NT=E 9033.334 16 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
16EWEW3Hx-2S 300100.0012
17-EW3S-2W -10016.672 11 John Gladders
David Morrison
18NSEW3C-1W -5075.009
19EWNS6D-3N -1500.000 1 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
20AllNS3D+2E -1508.331
21NSNS2S-1E 50100.0012 22 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
22EWNS4S=E -62083.3310
23AllEW3NT+1W 630100.0012 17 Sue Green
Gill Gold
24-EW2H=S -11041.675

PAIR 4 PETER LI PING & CHARLES WAINE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 161 Carry 1.8 MaxMPs 288 Score 56.53% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1S 5091.6711 20 Sue Green
Gill Gold
2NSEW5D=S -60075.009
3EWEW3S+1S -17083.3310 16 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
4AllEW3NT+1N -63050.006
5NSEW3NT+2E 460100.0012 19 Mike Craig
Ray Green
6EWEW3C+2S -15058.337
7AllEW3NT-2E -20016.672 12 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
8-EW1NT+2E* 15083.3310
9EWNS5S-1W 10091.6711 12 John Gladders
David Morrison
10AllNS1NT=E -908.331
11-NS3S-1W 5058.337 7 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
12NSNS6NT=E -9900.000
13AllEW2Hx+1N -8700.000 10 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
14-EW2D+1N -11083.3310
15NSNS4S-2S -2000.000 7 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
16EWNS2S+1W -14058.337
17-EW1NT-1N 5050.006 15 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
18NSEW3C-1W -5075.009
19EWEW6D-3N 150100.0012 23 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
20AllEW3D+2E 15091.6711
21NSNS3C=E -11058.337 8 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
22EWNS3NT+2W -6608.331
23AllNS4S-1W 10091.6711 12 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
24-NS3NT-1N -508.331

PAIR 5 ANN NOBLE & JONATHAN NOBLE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 143 Carry 14.58 MaxMPs 288 Score 54.72% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42075.009 21 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
2NSNS3NT+3S 690100.0012
3EWEW4Dx-3W -8000.000 10 Sue Green
Gill Gold
4AllEW5C=S -60083.3310
5NSEW2NT-1E -5025.003 10 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
6EWEW3C+2S -15058.337
7AllEW2NT+1E 15066.678 8 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
8-EW1NT=E* 900.000
9EWEW6S-1W -1008.331 8 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
10AllEW1NT-1E -10058.337
11-NS2S=W -1100.000 12 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
12NSNS3NT+2W -460100.0012
13AllNS3H=S 14066.678 10 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
14-NS3D=S 11016.672
15NSEW4H-1E -500.000 5 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
16EWEW2S+1W 14041.675
17-NS1NT-1N -5050.006 18 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
18NSNS3S+2N 200100.0012
19EWEW3NT+3S -49016.672 13 John Gladders
David Morrison
20AllEW3D+2E 15091.6711
21NSEW3C=E 11041.675 16 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
22EWEW3NT+2W 66091.6711
23AllNS3NT=W -60066.678 12 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
24-NS2S-2E* 10033.334

PAIR 6 COLIN MITCHELL & DAN BENISON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 153 Carry 7.13 MaxMPs 288 Score 55.60% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42075.009 18 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
2NSNS3NT+2N 66075.009
3EWNS3S+1S 17016.672 13 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
4AllNS6C=S 137091.6711
5NSEW1NT+1E 12066.678 15 Sue Green
Gill Gold
6EWEW3C+2S -15058.337
7AllEW2Hx-3E -8000.000 6 John Gladders
David Morrison
8-EW2D+1W 11050.006
9EWEW5S=W 65066.678 15 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
10AllEW1NT-1E -10058.337
11-EW1NT-1S 5083.3310 16 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
12NSEW3NT+3E 49050.006
13AllNS2Hx+1N 870100.0012 14 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
14-NS2D+1N 11016.672
15NSNS1NT=E -9066.678 15 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
16EWNS2S+1W -14058.337
17-EW3C-1N 5050.006 12 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
18NSEW2D+1N -11050.006
19EWNS3NT+2N 46058.337 15 Mike Craig
Ray Green
20AllNS4S-1N -10066.678
21NSEW2S-1E -500.000 2 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
22EWEW4S=E 62016.672
23AllEW3NT=W 60033.334 12 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
24-EW2S-2E* -10066.678

PAIR 7 JACQUELINE GRAHAM & JOHN GRAHAM
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 136 Carry 14.58 MaxMPs 288 Score 52.28% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42025.003 6 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
2NSEW3NT+2N -66025.003
3EWNS4S=N 42066.678 19 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
4AllNS6C=S 137091.6711
5NSNS2NT-2E 100100.0012 17 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
6EWNS2C+3S 15041.675
7AllEW2NT+1W 15066.678 11 Sue Green
Gill Gold
8-EW2NT-2N* 10025.003
9EWEW5Dx-2S 30033.334 5 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
10AllEW4S=N -6208.331
11-EW3H=S -1400.000 6 John Gladders
David Morrison
12NSEW3NT+3W 49050.006
13AllEW2D+1E 110100.0012 16 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
14-EW4D=N -13033.334
15NSNS4H-1E 50100.0012 19 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
16EWNS2S+1W -14058.337
17-NS3C=N 110100.0012 12 Mike Craig
Ray Green
18NSNS4D-1N -1000.000
19EWEW6NT=S -9900.000 7 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
20AllEW3D+1E 13058.337
21NSNS3H-3S -3000.000 6 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
22EWNS4S+1E -65050.006
23AllEW4S-1W -1008.331 12 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
24-EW3NT-1N 5091.6711

PAIR 8 RICHARD COTTRELL & ANN SQUIRES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 141 Carry 5.25 MaxMPs 288 Score 50.78% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=S -42025.003 3 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
2NSEW3NT+3S -6900.000
3EWEW4S=N -42033.334 5 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
4AllEW6C=S -13708.331
5NSNS1NT+1E -12033.334 16 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
6EWNS3C+3S 170100.0012
7AllNS1NT+2W -15033.334 13 Mike Craig
Ray Green
8-NS2H-2S -10075.009
9EWEW4S+1W 65066.678 19 Sue Green
Gill Gold
10AllEW2D=W 9091.6711
11-EW3S-1W -5041.675 17 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
12NSEW6NT=E 990100.0012
13AllEW4D-1E -10066.678 9 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
14-EW3NT=N -4008.331
15NSEW2H=E 11083.3310 15 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
16EWEW3S=W 14041.675
17-NS3C-1N -5050.006 12 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
18NSNS2D+1N 11050.006
19EWNS6NT-2S -10016.672 7 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
20AllNS3D+1E -13041.675
21NSEW2D-1S 10016.672 13 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
22EWEW3NT+2W 66091.6711
23AllNS4S-1W 10091.6711 12 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
24-NS2NT-1N -508.331

PAIR 9 FRANK SPRINGETT & BRENDA OSBORNE
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 155 Carry 12.72 MaxMPs 288 Score 58.24% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42075.009 18 John Gladders
David Morrison
2NSNS3NT+2N 66075.009
3EWEW3S+1S -17083.3310 11 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
4AllEW6C=S -13708.331
5NSEW1NT+1E 12066.678 8 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
6EWEW3C+3S -1700.000
7AllNS3NT=E -6000.000 4 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
8-NS1NT+1E* -12033.334
9EWNS5S=W -65033.334 15 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
10AllNS4S=N 62091.6711
11-EW3S-1W -5041.675 11 Sue Green
Gill Gold
12NSEW3NT+3W 49050.006
13AllEW3H=S -14033.334 14 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
14-EW3D=S -11083.3310
15NSEW4S-2S 200100.0012 17 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
16EWEW2S+1W 14041.675
17-EW3H=E 140100.0012 14 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
18NSEW3D+2N -15016.672
19EWNS6NT=S 990100.0012 17 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
20AllNS3D+1E -13041.675
21NSNS3C=E -11058.337 13 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
22EWNS4S+1E -65050.006
23AllEW4S=W 62066.678 13 Mike Craig
Ray Green
24-EW2S=N* -11041.675

PAIR 10 LAURIE MONKHOUSE & ANDY PRYOR
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 125 Carry 24 MaxMPs 288 Score 51.74% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1S 5091.6711 17 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
2NSEW3NT+1N -63050.006
3EWNS3S+1S 17016.672 2 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
4AllNS4C+2S 1700.000
5NSEW2NT-2E -1000.000 7 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
6EWEW2C+3S -15058.337
7AllEW3NT=E 600100.0012 20 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
8-EW1NT+1E* 12066.678
9EWNS5Dx-4S -8000.000 8 Mike Craig
Ray Green
10AllNS2D-2W 20066.678
11-NS3S-1E 5058.337 13 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
12NSNS3NT+3W -49050.006
13AllEW2D=E 9083.3310 11 Sue Green
Gill Gold
14-EW3NT=S -4008.331
15NSEW1NT=E 9033.334 9 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
16EWEW2S+1W 14041.675
17-EW1NT-1N 5050.006 6 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
18NSEW3S+2N -2000.000
19EWEW3NT+2S -46041.675 5 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
20AllEW4D-2E -2000.000
21NSNS2D-1S -10083.3310 11 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
22EWNS3NT+2W -6608.331
23AllNS4S=W -62033.334 16 John Gladders
David Morrison
24-NS3D-5W 250100.0012

PAIR 11 MIKE CRAIG & RAY GREEN
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 122 Carry 14.58 MaxMPs 288 Score 47.42% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H+1S 14033.334 4 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
2NSNS3H-3E 1500.000
3EWEW4S=S -42033.334 8 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
4AllEW5C+2S -64033.334
5NSNS3NT+2E -4600.000 5 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
6EWNS3C+2S 15041.675
7AllEW1NT+2W 15066.678 11 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
8-EW2H-2S 10025.003
9EWEW5Dx-4S 800100.0012 16 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
10AllEW2D-2W -20033.334
11-NS3S-1W 5058.337 13 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
12NSNS3NT+3E -49050.006
13AllNS3H=N 14066.678 14 John Gladders
David Morrison
14-NS2NT=N 12050.006
15NSEW1NT=E 9033.334 4 Sue Green
Gill Gold
16EWEW3H-2S 1000.000
17-EW3C=N -1100.000 12 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
18NSEW4D-1N 100100.0012
19EWEW3NT+2N -46041.675 9 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
20AllEW4S-1N 10033.334
21NSEW2S+2E 17075.009 15 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
22EWEW4S+1E 65050.006
23AllNS4S=W -62033.334 11 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
24-NS2S=N* 11058.337

PAIR 12 PAMELA NIVEN & JOCELYN GORDON
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 138 Carry 11.04 MaxMPs 288 Score 51.75% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1S -508.331 7 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
2NSNS3NT+1N 63050.006
3EWNS3S+1S 17016.672 8 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
4AllNS3NT+1N 63050.006
5NSEW3C-1W -5025.003 10 John Gladders
David Morrison
6EWEW2C+3S -15058.337
7AllNS2NT+1E -15033.334 16 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
8-NS1NT=E* -90100.0012
9EWEW5S=W 65066.678 9 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
10AllEW4S=N -6208.331
11-EW3S-1W -5041.675 11 Mike Craig
Ray Green
12NSEW3NT+3E 49050.006
13AllNS3H=N 14066.678 10 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
14-NS2D+1N 11016.672
15NSNS1NT=E -9066.678 8 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
16EWNS3Hx-2S -3000.000
17-EW2S=W 11083.3310 14 Sue Green
Gill Gold
18NSEW1H+2S -14033.334
19EWEW6NT-2S 10083.3310 17 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
20AllEW3D+1E 13058.337
21NSEW3H-3S 300100.0012 18 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
22EWEW4S+1E 65050.006
23AllEW4S=W 62066.678 10 Sue Davies
Dick Davies
24-EW2S-3E* -15016.672

PAIR 13 SUE DAVIES & DICK DAVIES
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 138 MaxMPs 288 Score 47.92% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=S 42075.009 12 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
2NSNS5D=S 60025.003
3EWNS4S=S 42066.678 12 John Gladders
David Morrison
4AllNS5C+1S 62033.334
5NSNS1NT+1E -12033.334 9 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
6EWNS2C+3S 15041.675
7AllNS3NT-2E 20083.3310 12 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
8-NS1NT+2E* -15016.672
9EWNS6S-1W 10091.6711 16 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
10AllNS1NT-1E 10041.675
11-NS1NT-1S -5016.672 8 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
12NSNS3NT+3E -49050.006
13AllNS2D+1E -1100.000 8 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
14-NS4D=N 13066.678
15NSNS2H=E -11016.672 9 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
16EWNS3S=W -14058.337
17-NS3H=E -1400.000 10 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
18NSNS3D+2N 15083.3310
19EWNS3NT+2S 46058.337 19 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
20AllNS4D-2E 200100.0012
21NSNS2S+2E -17025.003 9 Mike Craig
Ray Green
22EWNS4S+1E -65050.006
23AllNS4S=W -62033.334 14 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
24-NS2S-3E* 15083.3310

PAIR 14 SUE GREEN & GILL GOLD
North Eastern Bridge Assn Gazette Cup Final 15/10/2017 Session 2 Section A
Neuberg Top 12 MPs 137 Carry 18.75 MaxMPs 288 Score 54.08% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1S -508.331 4 Peter Li Ping
Charles Waine
2NSNS5D=S 60025.003
3EWNS4Dx-3W 800100.0012 14 Ann Noble
Jonathan Noble
4AllNS5C=S 60016.672
5NSNS1NT+1E -12033.334 9 Colin Mitchell
Dan Benison
6EWNS3C+2S 15041.675
7AllNS2NT+1W -15033.334 13 Jacqueline Graham
John Graham
8-NS2NT-2N* -10075.009
9EWNS4S+1W -65033.334 5 Richard Cottrell
Ann Squires
10AllNS2D=W -908.331
11-NS3S-1W 5058.337 13 Frank Springett
Brenda Osborne
12NSNS3NT+3W -49050.006
13AllNS2D=E -9016.672 13 Laurie Monkhouse
Andy Pryor
14-NS3NT=S 40091.6711
15NSNS1NT=E -9066.678 20 Mike Craig
Ray Green
16EWNS3H-2S -100100.0012
17-NS2S=W -11016.672 10 Pamela Niven
Jocelyn Gordon
18NSNS1H+2S 14066.678
19EWNS1S+2N 14033.334 14 Liz Reese
Robert Watts
20AllNS4D-1E 10083.3310
21NSNS2S+2E -17025.003 15 John Gladders
David Morrison
22EWNS3NT=E -600100.0012
23AllNS3NT+1W -6300.000 7 Wojtek Zakrzewski
John Bernard Portwood
24-NS2H=S 11058.337

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards

web
analytics

item3